Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 20, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ. ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዘውንና በሠንጠረዡ ውስጥ የተመለከተውን ንብረት በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 (እንደተሻሻለው) ለባንኮች በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ንብረቱ ባለበት
አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ ቤት ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (May 20, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር–ት/ቢ/ግ/ጨ/-05/18 የደቡብ ምዕራብ ኢትዮጵያ ሕዝቦች ክልላዊ መንግስት ትምህርት ቢሮ የኤሌክትሮኒክስ Lap top computer, LCD projector printer machine and voice recorder/ በግልጽ ጨረታ
የደቡብ ምዕራብ ኢትዮጵያ ሕዝቦች ክልላዊ መንግስት ትምህርት ቢሮ የኤሌክትሮኒክስ /Lap Top Computer, LCD Projector, Printer Machine and Voice Recorder/ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Government (May 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/39897e4d-9d5b-4b41-b622-54fd9b899c49/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: AmU-NCB-G-0575-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: በድጋሚ የወጣ ለአሚቲኢ
አርባምንጭ ዩኒቨርሲቲ ለቤቶች እድሳትና ጥገና አገልግሎት የሚውል የኤሌትሪክ ዕቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (May 20, 2026) የድርድር ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የኢትዮጵያ ልማት ባንክ ጎንደር ዲስትሪክት ለአቶ ምእራፍ ተገኘ አለሙ በሊዝ ፋይናንሲንግ ስርዓት ለግብርና ሜካናይዜሽን ፕሮጀክት አገልግሎት ዘርፍ አከራይቶ የነበራቸውን የእርሻ መሳሪያዎች ተከራዩ
የኢትዮጵያ ልማት ባንክ ጎንደር ዲስትሪክት የተለያዩ የእርሻ መሳሪያዎች በድርድር ለመሸጥ ወይም ለማከራየት ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Education Development Trust (EDT) Ethiopia is Seeking a Qualified and Licensed Audit Firm to Conduct the Annual Audit of Accounts for its ‘Leaders in Teaching – Ethiopia (LiTE)’ Program, Which Operates in Oromia and Central Ethiopia.
2merkato.com (Aug 10, 2026) INVITATION TO BIDBID# EDT/LiTE/005/2026 CALL FOR EXTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES Education Development Trust (EDT) is a non-political,
Education Development Trust (EDT) Ethiopia Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply and Delivery of Sewing Machine Raw Materials (Lot I) and Stationery Items Including Markers and Flip Charts (Lot II) for the LiTE Program.
2merkato.com (Aug 10, 2026) INVITATION TO BID BID# EDT/LiTE/004/2026: Supply and delivery of Sewing Machine Raw Materials The Leaders in
CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible and Competitive Bidders to Provide Consultancy Services for the Capacity Development of Board Leadership and Governance for the ‘Women Lead in Emergency Project’.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) Bid Advertisement for Consultancy Services for the Capacity Development of Board Leadership and Governance for Development Women
የኢትዮጵያ የክፍያ መንገዶች ኢንተርፕራይዝ የፈርኒቸር አቅርቦት ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026), Addis Zemen (Aug 09, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የሀገር ውስጥ ግልፅ ጨረታ ቁጥር 07/2019 1. የፈርኒቸር አቅርቦት
Biiroo Barnoota Oromiyaatti Manni Barumsaa Ifa Boruu Bultii Addaa Sadarkaa 2 Amboo Bara Baajetaa 2019 Tilf Kan Oolu Yuuniformii Barattoota Fi Gaawonii Barsiisota, Meeshaalee Barnoota, Meeshaalee Qulqullinaa, Nyaata Beeyladaa, Baabura Daaksiisuuf, Dhiyyeessi Qoraniif, Meeshaa Dhaabbii Qophii Nyaataf Barbaachisan, Oomishaalee Dheedhii Fi Mi’eessituu Adda Addaa Nyaataa Barattootaf Oluu Bituu Barbaada.
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Aug 06, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Ifaa Lakk. 01/2019 Biiroo Barnoota Oromiyaatti Manni Barumsaa Ifa Boruu Bultii Addaa Sadarkaa
The Public Servants’ Social Security Administration (PSSSA) is Seeking Eligible BC 1 or GC 1 Local Contractors for the Construction of the PSSSA Harar Branch Office Expansion Project (B+G+M+4+T) in Harar City.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATIONS TO BID (National Competitive Bidding) Bid Ref. No. PSSSA/NCB/001/2019 1.Public Servants’ Social Security Administration
Waajjirri Mallaqaa Aanaa Gurraa Dhaamolee Meeshaalee Adadaa Bara Baajata 2019 Ooluu Wal-dorgomsiisee Bituu Barbadaa
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Aug 06, 2026) Caalbaasii Ifaa Bittaa Meeshaalee Bara Baajata 2019 Godina Baalee Aanaa Gurraa Dhaamoleetti Waajjirri Mallaqaa Aanaa
The Oromia Irrigation and Pastoralist Development Bureau (OIPDB), Funded by the World Bank (IDA) Under the Food Systems Resilience Program, Invites Sealed Bids for the Construction of Two Small Scale Irrigation Projects (SSIPs): Golol in Darimu Woreda (I/A/Bora Zone) and Melka Tuchi in Dugda Woreda (E/Shewa Zone).
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 08, 2026) INVITATION FOR BID (IFB) Construction of two (2) Small Scale Irrigation Projects at Different FSRP
Bahir Dar University፡ Procurement of Medical Supplies
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1dca479c-6273-4b41-ad14-50b15c746653/open Lot Information