Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 20, 2026) በድጋሜ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያERC DSPA ግ.ጨ.ቁ 14/2018 የኢትዮጵያ ምድር ባቡር ኮርፖሬሽን ከዚህ በታች የተጠቀሱትን አቅርቦቶች ፍላጎት ካላቸው የአገር ውስጥ ድርጅቶች አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል 1. የኤሌክትሪክ ተሸከርካሪ
የኢትዮጵያ ምድር ባቡር ኮርፖሬሽን የኤሌክትሪክ ተሽከርካሪ (Electric Vehicle) መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (May 20, 2026) National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number AB-35-2025/26 1. Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the supply and delivery of items listed hereunder.
Awash Bank Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Different Items.
Reporter (May 20, 2026) RE-BID ANNOUNCEMENT Procurement of Teaching and Learning Materials, Sport Kits, Dignity Kits, Reference Books, and Montessori Kits Development Expertise Center (DEC) is a national NGO established
Development Expertise Center (DEC) Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Suppliers for the Procurement of Teaching and Learning Materials, Sport Kits, Dignity Kits, Reference Books, and Montessori Kits.
Addis Zemen (May 20, 2026) ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ጅማ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የተተው፣የተወረሱ እና በህገ-ወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው በጅማ ጉ/ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የሚገኙ የተለያዩ ኤሌክትሮኒክስ ነክ፣ ኮስሞቲክሶች ነክ ዕቃዎች ባሉበት
ጅማ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የተተው፣ የተወረሱ እና በህገ-ወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው በጅማ ጉ/ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የሚገኙ የተለያዩ ኤሌክትሮኒክስ እና ኮስሞቲክሶች ዕቃዎች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/7425faf5-68bd-4502-a30b-4dc3b9064b08/open Lot Information
The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Invites Interested Bidders To participate in a Closed Bid Exercise for the Sale of Unserviceable Printers, Scrap Carpets and Scrap Metals.
Capital (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Sale of Unserviceable Printers, Scrap Carpets and Scrap Metals REF. PRO32-3-PMU/26-5-1 The United
Ethiopian Airlines Group is Inviting Potential Contractors for the Design-Build of Asosa Airport Terminal Renovation, Runway Strip, and Ancillary Facilities Construction Project.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 09, 2026) Invitation for Tender Bid Announcement No. SSNT-T634 Ethiopian Airlines Group intends to invite potential contractors
The United Nations Development Programme (UNDP), on Behalf of the Office of the United Nations Resident Coordinator in Ethiopia, is Seeking a National Individual Consultant to Conduct a Survey on Ethiopian Bank Services.
Capital (Aug 09, 2026), Fortune (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION TO BID (ITB) National consultant for Conducting Bank Services Survey UNDP-ETH-00765
The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Seeks Interested and Qualified Vendors to Supply Spare Parts to Reinstate the Electrical Systems of Africa Hall Building.
Capital (Aug 09, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) Title of the EOI: Procurement of Spare Parts to Reinstate the
The Public Servants’ Social Security Administration (PSSSA) is Seeking Eligible BC 1 or GC 1 Local Contractors for the Construction of the PSSSA Harar Branch Office Expansion Project (B+G+M+4+T) in Harar City.
Capital (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATIONS TO BID (National Competitive Bidding)Bid Ref. No. PSSSA/NCB/001/2019 1. Public Servants’ Social Security Administration hereunder referred
88 ካ/ሜ ቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Aug 09, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት ወ/ሮ የሊበንወርቅ ላሚሶ እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ አቶ ስዩም ወ/ሰንበት መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ
Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b77a15c6-81d4-4efd-ad8d-c72799440575/open Lot Information
አርባ ምንጭ ዩኒቨርሲቲ ለAMTI /AWTI/ ለክረምት የተለያዩ ጥገና ስራዎችን ለመስራት ለቤቶች እድሳትና ጥገና አገልግሎት የሚውል ኮንስትራክሽን ዕቃ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/601a3de7-041c-4181-bdd2-01104bd4998b/open Lot Information