Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021

Register Now

አሁኑኑ ይመዝገቡ

Reporter (May 20, 2026) DEVLOPMENT BANK OF ETHIOPIA Invitation for National Competitive Bid RE-Bid Ref. No: DBE/NCB/ W/06/2025/26 Development Bank of Ethiopia invites GC & BC of Grade 7 &

Development Bank of Ethiopia Invites GC & BC of Grade 7 & Above for the Procurement of Construction of Fence and Decoration Light and Painting Work for Dire Dawa District.

Government (May 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/d63cc55c-ffd2-4779-8714-34c8fc005d65/open Reference Number: WCU-NCB-G-0021-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: WCU-NCB-001-G-2018- BID Procurement Information Procurement

WACHAMO UNIVERSITY : ሎት-01 ለተማሪዎች ቀለብ የሚውል የዳቦ ግዥ

Ethiopian Herald (May 20, 2026) Invitation for Re-Bid Subject: Construction of multipurpose nurseries Ref. No: CE-BOA-PACT-NCB/147/18 The Central Ethiopia Regional State Bureau of Agriculture has received financing from the International

The Central Ethiopia Regional State Bureau of Agriculture Wants to Hire a Qualified Local Contractor to Build Two Agricultural Nursery Sites Under a Development Program Funded by the International Fund for Agricultural Development (IFAD).

Reporter (May 20, 2026) የኦሮሚያ ኀብረት ሥራ ባንክ ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ እና በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የኦሮሚያ ኅብረት ሥራ ባንክ አክሲዮን ማህበር በብድር የሰጠ ገንዘብ በብድር ውሉ መሰረት ስላልተከፈለ ባንኩ በተሻሻለው

የኦሮሚያ ኅብረት ሥራ ባንክ አክሲዮን ማህበር ንብረቶች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል

Register Now

አሁኑኑ ይመዝገቡ

ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች

The Intergovernmental Authority on Development (IGAD) Regional Migration Fund (RMF) Seeks Consulting Services for the Design and Supervision of Water Supply System Rehabilitation and Establishment in Lagsure Kebele (Oromia) and El Kalu Kebele (Somali), Moyale Woreda, Ethiopia.

Ethiopian Statistics Service፡ Procurement of Face Mask /ማስክ/, Hand Towel/ፎጣ ትንሹ/, Plastic Glove/ጓንት ላስቲክ

Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1960713e-65ee-4b80-8a0f-4b482807b7b9/open Lot Information

Ministry of Defense፡ Procurement of Office Equipment

Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4b37e7a3-4259-4471-bd83-409968628453/open Lot Information

Ethiopian Civil Service University: Procurement of Leather Bag

Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f61e22e2-eb95-434a-b3cf-271a6f1da81a/open Lot Information

St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Medical Medical Supply (Bloodline)

Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2078c825-2abe-4295-89fa-6230a686210a/open Lot Information

Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Poly Bags (Black) 16cm & Diameters

Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/852da032-cca6-4008-947d-9c4d1499f1f7/open Lot Information

Ethiopian Shipping and Logistics Invites Bids for the Procurement of VSAT Services for its Headquarters and Modjo Logistics Hub.

Ethiopian Herald (Mar 10, 2026) INVITATION TO BIDDERS FOR ICB Tender NO RFQ ESLSE/COR/NEG/PRF/2025/02268 Ethiopian Shipping and Logistics would like

በአማራ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግሥት የግብርና ቢሮ ለባህርዳር አፈር ላብራቶሪ ዳይሬከቶሬት አገልግሎት የሚውል የአፈር ላብራቶሪ ቁሳቁስ ግዥ፣ የህያው ማዳበሪያ ማምረቻ ማሽን ግዥ፣ የድንጋይ ከሰል ወፍጮ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ከአሸናፊ ድርጅት ግዥ ለመፈጸም ይፈልጋል

The Gambella Rural Roads Authority Invites Bids for the Construction of a New Trial Bridge and Access Road Along the Gelesha River in Godere Woreda, and Consultancy Services for Trail Bridge Studies and Design Across Aba Alemu and Baro Rivers.