Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (May 21, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ ኤሌክትሮኒክስ ግዥ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ 437/18 በደቡብ ኢትዮጵያ ክልል ግብርና ቢሮ ለምግብ ሥርዓት ማጠናከሪያ ኘሮግራም አገልግሎት የሚውል የተለያዩ ኤሌክትሮኒክሶች በግልጽ ጨረታ ከዚህ በታች በሰንጠረዥ
በደቡብ ኢትዮጵያ ክልል ግብርና ቢሮ ለምግብ ሥርዓት ማጠናከሪያ ኘሮግራም አገልግሎት የሚውል የተለያዩ ኤሌክትሮኒክሶች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Ethiopian Herald (May 21, 2026) Invitation to Re-Bid- National Competitive Bid (NCB) Procurement Reference Number: ATA-RE-NCB-S-2026-0006 The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute, Amhara Agricultural Transformation Centre (AATC) is inviting eligible bidders
The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute, Amhara Agricultural Transformation Centre (AATC) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for Light Duty and Heavy-Duty Car Rental Service.
Government (May 21, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/562ed7ab-0eca-4d11-b74d-6e91a29a40e4/open Invitation to Bid Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services Procurement Reference
Educational Assessment and Examinations Service Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Addis Zemen (May 21, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር ኬኒኮአመኬፋ 006/2018 በኬሚካል ኢንደስትሪ ኮርፖሬሽን የአዋሽ መልካሣ ፋብሪካ ከታች የቀረቡትን የምርት ማሸጊያ እቃዎች በጥራትና በብቃት አምርቶ ለማቅረብ ልምድ፣ ችሎታና ፍላጎት
በኬሚካል ኢንደስትሪ ኮርፖሬሽን የአዋሽ መልካሣ ፋብሪካ ብዛቱ 83,200 ባለ 50 ኪሎ ግራም የአልሚኒየም ሰልፌት ምርት ማሸጊያ ማዳበሪያ ከሀገር ውስጥ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopian Agricultural Authority: Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/74dc02bf-db70-478e-98cb-8cb8292e3fca/open Lot Information
Dashen Breweries S.C Invites Interested and Qualified Bidders for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a Complete Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Hybrid Power System with Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) to Ensure Uninterrupted Power Supply for Critical Head Office Operations in Addis Ababa.
2merkato.com (Aug 07, 2026) INVITATION TO BIDTender No. DBSC/NCB/11C/2026 Dashen Breweries S.C invites interested & qualified bidders for Supply Install,
St. Peter Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement of Pharmaceuticals 2 CP
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/02ac3aa1-6938-4ec2-b306-c9dcc59d398d/open Lot Information
Debre Birhan University፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/267fa55a-89e5-474e-bd83-1bf08a8e43aa/open Lot Information
Aksum University ፡ Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a0d1386d-9bee-4d94-af96-bf204accbc5f/open Lot Information
Artificial Intelligence Institute፡ Procurement of Badge with Lineage
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/902f8086-f3e9-4450-86e6-3e65e00cce58/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Medical Supplies (Stitch & Tissue Scissors)
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/89b07f38-cb89-4f9b-a25a-190cccc8c95d/open Lot Information
Debre Birhan University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/87203ab8-2186-4261-818d-4b93aee883fe/open Lot Information
Tulu Kapi Gold Mine PLC (TKGM) Invites Formal Quotations from Shortlisted Qualified Suppliers for the Supply and Delivery of Certified Personal Protective Equipment (PPE).
2merkato.com (Aug 07, 2026) TENDER INVITATION LETTER TO: Shortlisted Qualified PPE Suppliers FROM: Tulu Kapi Gold Mine PLC (TKGM) DATE