Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (May 20, 2026) Invitation for Re-Bid Subject: Construction of multipurpose nurseries Ref. No: CE-BOA-PACT-NCB/147/18 The Central Ethiopia Regional State Bureau of Agriculture has received financing from the International
The Central Ethiopia Regional State Bureau of Agriculture Wants to Hire a Qualified Local Contractor to Build Two Agricultural Nursery Sites Under a Development Program Funded by the International Fund for Agricultural Development (IFAD).
Reporter (May 20, 2026) የኦሮሚያ ኀብረት ሥራ ባንክ ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ እና በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የኦሮሚያ ኅብረት ሥራ ባንክ አክሲዮን ማህበር በብድር የሰጠ ገንዘብ በብድር ውሉ መሰረት ስላልተከፈለ ባንኩ በተሻሻለው
የኦሮሚያ ኅብረት ሥራ ባንክ አክሲዮን ማህበር ንብረቶች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (May 20, 2026) DEVLOPMENT BANK OF ETHIOPIA. Invitation for National Competitive Bid RE-Bid Ref. No: DBE/NCB/ W/01/2025/26 Development Bank of Ethiopia invites Grade 7 BC/GC and above bidders for
Development Bank of Ethiopia Invites Grade 7 BC/GC and Above Bidders for the Procurement of Yirgalem Branch Office Guard House and Fence Works.
Government (May 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f6075de0-ab51-403d-8694-094a13cbf88b/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: MoP-NCB-G-0040-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: የ2018 በድጋሚ የወጣ
የሰላም ሚኒስቴር የፕሮቶኮል ጫማ እና ሸሚዝ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethio Telecom, Southwest West Region Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Outsource Cleaning Services Under RFQ No. 4286799.
ethiotelecom (Aug 10, 2026) Floating Date: As of 10/08/2026RFQ No. 4286799Requirements 1. Ethio telecom, Southwest west Region invites all interested
Mana Murtii Aanaa Kutaa Magaalaa Calalaqaa Sibiilaa Gurgurru Barbadaa
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Aug 06, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii R/Himattoonni Obbo Habtaamuu Shifarraawu N-54 fi R/ himatamaan Dhaabbata Absiniyaa Ekispoortii Qeeraa I/G/M
The Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) Invites Interested and Qualified Bidders for the Purchase of Two Vault Cabinets Under a National Competitive Bid and One-time Contract.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026), Fortune (Aug 09, 2026) COMMERCIAL BANK OF ETHIOPIA Invitation for National Competitive Bid (Re-bid) 1.Commercial Bank
Mootummaa Naannoo Oromiyaa Godina Booranaa Aanaa Gomooleetti Waajjirri Maallaqaa Aanaa Gomoolee Bara Baajataa 2019tti Waajjiraalee Mootummaa Aanichaaf Kan Oolu Meeshaalee Barreeffamaa, Meeshaalee Qulqullinaa, Meeshaalee Dhumaa Dhaabbii Biiroo Meeshaalee Elektirooniksii, Farniicheroota, Uffata Seeraa Hojjettoota Mootummaa, Doqdoqqeewwaniifi Goommaa Konkolaataa Caalbaasii Ifaan Dorgomsiisee Bituu Barbaada
BARRIISAA (Aug 09, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Ifaa Mootummaa Naannoo Oromiyaa Godina Booranaa Aanaa Gomooleetti Waajjirri Maallaqaa Aanaa Gomoolee bara baajataa
Mootummaa Naannoo Oromiyaa Godina Booranaa Aanaa Yaaballoo Waajjimi Mal Laqaa Aanaa Yaaballoo Bara Baajataa 2019ti Waajjiraalee Mootummaa Aarichal Kan Oolu Meeshaalee Barreeffamaa, Meeshaalee Quiqullinaa, Meeshaales Human Dhaabbii Biiroo Meeshaalee Elektirooniksii, Fariicheroota, Uffata Seeraa Hojjetonta Mootummaa, Dogdoqqeewwaniifi Gommaa Konkolaataa Caalbaasii Ifaan Dorgomaisee Bituu Barbaada
BARRIISAA (Aug 09, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Ifaa Mootummaa Naannoo Oromiyaa Godina Booranaa Aanaa Yaaballoo Waajjimi Mal laqaa Aanaa Yaaballoo bara
Pastoralist Concern (PC) Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply and Installation of Solar Power Pumps, Controllers, and Submersible Pumps (Lot 1) and a 10 KW Backup Power Solution Including Batteries and Inverters (Lot 2) for Project Sites in Kuraly Kebele (Dollo Bay Woreda) and Yugat Kebele (Dollo Ado Woreda) in the Somali Regional State.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) URGENT NATIONAL BID ADVERTISEMENT ADVERTISE THE NATIONAL BID INVITATION FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF SOLAR SYSTEM, CONTROLLER
Wolkite University፡ Procurement of Agricultural Inputs
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c95db5e6-4cce-49c9-83fa-a63d14c5fda4/open Lot Information
Wolkite University፡ Procurement of Agricultural Inputs
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d326e8f7-c1c1-40ff-9d36-09964e859d5e/open Lot Information
Godina Arsiitti Waajjiri Maallaqaa Aanaa Seeruu Bara Baajaata 2019ti Meeshaalee Adda Aada Bittu Barbaadaa
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Aug 06, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Bittaa Meeshaalee Bara 2019 Godina Arsiitti Waajjiri Maallaqaa Aanaa Seeruu Bara Baajaata 2019ti