Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 22, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/87b11f44-25f3-4098-b9d9-67ae4e58e3e0/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: AmU-NCB-G-0580-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: በድጋሚ የወጣ ለአምቲኢ/አዉቲኢ
አርባምንጭ ዩኒቨርሲቲ፡ በድጋሚ የወጣ ለአምቲኢ/አዉቲኢ የህንፃዎች እድሳት እና ጥገና ክፍል የሚዉል ወራጅ እንጨት ማገር ተሸጋጋር እንጨቶች ግዥ//80/ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (May 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/3b1ac5ea-b399-42cb-a511-25aa296663f7/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0068-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: Ecc/MOJ/NCB/01/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Customs Commission: Lot -4 የታሸገ ½ ግማሽ ሊትር ዉሃ ግዥ(Procurement of 1/2 Litre Drink Water)
Government (May 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/45d004d9-531b-4ea0-adde-17405dd0db47/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: WKU-NCB-G-0546-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: ሎት 418 ለሴቶችና
የወልቂጤ ዩኒቨርሲቲ ለሴቶችና ማህበራዊ ጉዳዮች አካቶ ትግበራ ስራ አስፈጻሚ አገልግሎት የሚውል የፍሪጅና የህጻናት ሚዛን ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (May 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1f8e60be-7160-401a-83c9-e84874b3633a/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: BU-NCB-G-0142-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: በድጋሚ የወጣ የስፖርት
BONGA UNIVERSITY በድጋሚ የወጣ የስፖርት ዕቃዎች ግዥ
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopia Media Authority፡ Procurement of Fuel and Lubricants
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6192b2e7-523c-444a-a468-4d6b52755a7f/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue: Procurement of Clothes and Uniform
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/7d4a383a-3e9f-4015-9877-7e3a2367c03a/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Media Authority፡ Procurement of Tapiserie and Seat Cover (የመኪና ምንጣፍ ስራ እና ሌዘር የወንበር ልብስ)
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a216b4a7-4883-49c0-b1f9-608cc9855950/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Media Authority፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/34f41b7f-cfcb-470f-96b9-88c43d0a32d3/open Lot Information
Federal Judicial Administration Council Secretariat: Procurement of Aluminum Material
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/be9e58e5-8b22-47e7-8b50-c3f2e7081218/open Lot Information
የፌዴራል የሥነ ምግባር እና የፀረ ሙስና ኮሚሽን በደብረ ዘይት ከተማ የሆቴል አገልግሎት ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2836d7c9-8cbf-4c21-a14b-4d9efdd0a7aa/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Roads Administration Issues Bid Extension Notice.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 11, 2026) Advertisement Amendment to Notice of Invitation for Legal Representation Services for Construction Works of Muketuri
The International Fertilizer Development Centre (IFDC) Ethiopia Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply of Construction Supplies and Tools for Watershed Restoration Projects Across 12 Woredas in Jimma, Asella, and Kombolcha.
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) Request for Proposal: Water Shed Restoration: Purchase of Construction Supplies & Tools The International Fertilizer Development
አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ./ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ/ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውንና በሰንጠረዡ ውስጥ የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች