Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (Aug 21, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር WVD32/2017-oc 1) ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃ ጨርቅ አክሲዮን ማህበር ለምርት ሥራ አገልግሎት የሚውል ሞዲፋይ ስታርች (Modify Starch) በሀገር ውስጥ ግለጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ
ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃ ጨርቅ አክሲዮን ማህበር ለምርት ሥራ አገልግሎት የሚውል ሞዲፋይ ስታርች (Modify Starch) በሀገር ውስጥ ግለጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 21, 2026) Re-Bid Invitation for Consultancy Service: Bid Announcement No. 02 Background Ethiopia’s biodiversity faces severe and ongoing threats from habitat loss, inadequate management of protected areas
The Ethiopian Biodiversity Institute (EBI) is Seeking a National Consultant Firm to Conduct Socioeconomic Studies, Market Analysis, and Develop Business Plans for Agrobiodiversity Products to Promote Sustainable Development and Community Resilience.
Addis Zemen (Aug 21, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት እነ ወ/ት አስቴር ከበደ እና በፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ወት ፀዳለ ከበደ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌደራል የመጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት
የቦታው ስፋት 288.82 ካ/ሜ ቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 21, 2026) Re-Bid Invitation for Consultancy Service: Bid Announcement No. 03 Background Ethiopia’s biodiversity faces severe and ongoing threats from habitat loss, inadequate management of protected areas
The Ethiopian Biodiversity Institute (EBI) is Seeking a National Consultant Firm to Develop Community-led Resource Management By-laws and Training Materials, with a Focus on Gender Equity and Women’s Participation in Decision-making.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Jul 22, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3f837b49-e242-4924-8b2b-b418b4156ee8/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University: Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Jul 22, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ec0703fc-aa6f-486e-bd27-f0242847e565/open Lot Information
Hibret Bank Invites Interested and Eligible Vendors to Bid for the Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of a Curved Indoor P2 LED Display at its Head Quarter Building.
Addis Zemen (Jul 22, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Bid No. HB/003/2026 Hibret Bank would like to invite interested & eligible
ኮሜርሻል ኖሚኒስ ኃ.የተ.የግል ማህበር የዕቃ እና የአገልግሎት ግዥዎች ውል በመግባት ለማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Jul 22, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያCN/NCB/41/2018 ድርጅታችን ኮሜርሻል ኖሚኒስ ኃ/የተ/የግል ማህበር ከታች የተዘረዘሩትን የዕቃ እና የአገልግሎት ግዥዎች ስፔስፊኬሽን ማውጣት
Maya City Finance Office Invites Registered Contractors of Category GC-2/BC-2 and Above to Submit Bids for the Construction of the Haramaya Lake Side Recreation Center, Covering an Area of 64,000m2.
Addis Zemen (Jul 22, 2026) INVITATION TO BIDRef. No. Maya/Muni/CW-01/2026 To: All constructs of category GC-2/BC-2 and above with renewed
Oromia Bank is Inviting Sealed Bids for the Supply and Installation of 69 Out-Door Digital Nameplates.
Reporter (Jul 22, 2026) INVITATIONS TO BID (National Competitive Bidding) Ref No. OT/01/2026-27 1. Oromia Bank has allocated a budget
Hibret Bank is Inviting Interested Vendors to Bid for the Supply of Various Computer and Related Items, Including MacBook Pro 14″ Laptops, Other Laptop Types, High-performance and Standard Desktop Computers, Heavy-duty Scanners, and Webcams.
Reporter (Jul 22, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Bid No. HB/004/2026 Hibret Bank would like to invite interested venders to bid
Hibret Bank Invites Interested and Eligible Vendors to Bid for the Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of a Curved Indoor P2 LED Display at its Head Quarter Building.
Reporter (Jul 22, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Bid No. HB/003/2026 Hibret Bank would like to invite interested & eligible venders
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Medical Devices
Government (Jul 22, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0cfaa5f1-f072-4e31-912f-e2d6ae5fc20e/open Lot Information