Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (May 22, 2026) National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number AB-35-2025/26 1. Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the supply and delivery of items listed
Awash Bank Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Different Items.
Government (May 22, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/52a0cad4-bbf5-4942-b7dc-80871acc393b/open Invitation to Bid Procurement of Food and Beverages Procurement Reference No: MoR-NCB-G-0434-2018-BID-Open-Re-bidProcurement
Medium Tax Payers No.2 Branch Office , Ministry of Revenue Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (May 22, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f2ee76bd-c6cf-460c-b4e8-d09408041c37/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: AmU-NCB-G-0581-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: Purchase Requisition of
አርባምንጭ ዩኒቨርሲቲ ለቤቶች እድሳትና ጥገና አገልግሎት የሚውል የተለያዩ ቀለሞች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (May 22, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! “ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/81fdbc52-a534-492b-950c-d25eb96fa355/open ” Invitation to Bid “ Procurement of Security Service” Procurement Reference
Ministry of Revenue Would Like to Procure Security Services
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
በሰሜን ወሎ ዞን የራያ ቆቦ ወረዳ ገንዘብ ጽህፈት ቤት ለራያ ቆቦ ወረዳ መንገድና ትራንስፖርት ጽህፈት ቤት ከመንጀሎ እስከ ፍል ውሃ ለሚያስገነባው የመንገድ ስራ የዶዘር ማሽን ኪራይ፣ የድልድይ ዲዛይን የማማከር ስራ ከደረጃ 5 እና በላይ የሆነ 3ኛ በካፒታል በጀት ለሴ/መ/ቤቶች የግንባታ እቃዎች በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራትና መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 11, 2026) የግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በሰሜን ወሎ ዞን የራያ ቆቦ ወረዳ ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት ለራያ ቆቦ ወረዳ መንገድና
Grand Renaissance Dam Coordination Project Office: Procurement of Sanitary Items
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/226aa59a-ef77-4513-af16-6f0bdd544c27/open Lot Information
Adama Science and Technology University: Procurement of Chemicals CME
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/14598aae-0f11-4a35-a32e-8ee7979cb895/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Customs Commission Kombolcha Branch Office: Procurement for Sport Materials (Shoes, Tuta and Others)
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/3e9b1897-6e94-4408-a20c-e0f5de21dd3c/open
የመደወላቡ ዩኒቨርሲቲ መወዩ ጎባ ህ/ጤ/ሳይ/ኮሌጅ የተሸከርካሪ መለዋወጫ እቃዎች ፕሮፎርማ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a9971511-e1c7-4184-97b7-62daff7b78ca/open Lot Information
Artificial Intelligence Institute፡ Procurement Of HPC/ Workstation Cable Lock (Noble Wedge Type)
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b95ae48d-fa49-46d7-92a4-34e38d572d62/open Lot Information
St. Peter Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement of Cannula and Hydrogen Peroxide
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a2587422-e110-4937-9839-cd6ca1043b41/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Ibuprofen
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b5088d29-7da2-454b-ae8d-c49b26b2edc7/open Lot Information
St. Peter Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement of Carbon Dioxide Medical Gas
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6e209847-ed41-42b6-b26c-25cffd6f351f/open Lot Information