Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 21, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/a1fb6073-5e78-4cd2-a2f6-fa02abb35a28/open Invitation to Bid Procurement of Uniforms Procurement Reference No: RG-NCB-G-0057-2018-BID-OpenProcurement Category: Goods Market Type: NationalProcurement
Republican Guard: Procurement of Uniforms
Government (May 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/e100049e-cae9-4baf-911f-21637e8e1367/open Reference Number: ARU-NCB-G-0029-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: Au/0035/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Arsi University: Procurement Of Bread Machine Equipment
Government (May 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/8fe355ce-e1d9-41fc-8e82-0450225e2181/open Reference Number: WU-NCB-G-0103-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: TCC-NCB-G-PE-0015-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
ወሎ ዩኒቨርስቲ: የአይሲቲ፣ የፎቶ ኮፒና ፕሪንተር መለዋወጫ ዕቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል(ወ/ዩ/ ልዕለ ህክምና ካምፓሰ)
Government (May 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3c1788cf-421d-4038-84dd-b9404c42272e/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: SPHMMC-NCB-G-1208-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ
የቅዱስ ጳውሎስ ሆስፒታል ሚሊኒየም ሜዲካል ኮሌጅ የመኪና እቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/94bacac2-4839-4920-86d5-398767998373/open Lot Information
Ministry of Tourism፡ Procurement of Coaster Bus Car Rental Service LE
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8a0d39fa-e0be-4dc6-a5e6-fd1e49e869e2/open Lot Information
አምቦ ዩኒቨርሲቲ የአጥንት ህክምና ፓወር ድሪል ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5bf61784-c141-4b70-b79d-dbc4bc4c5acf/open Lot Information
የጠቅላይ ሚኒስትር ጽሕፈት ቤት የመኪና ባትሪ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d68cad7f-c9ce-45bf-bdb7-0ca12f1ea05c/open Lot Information
Mekidelamba University Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Mar 06, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/cd24e20e-2238-41b2-b6fb-08fcb9a214b0/open Invitation to
Debremarkos University: Procurement of Heavy Duty Machines – Spare Parts and Toners
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/6d350339-5bcc-45b3-8730-dbf1cbdd718e/open
Jimma University: Lot – 60 Procurement of የምግብ ማብሰያ ሲሊደር ጋዝ Cooking Gas (liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG)
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/2622182f-76bc-4781-a53b-62dde378dc4d/open
Ethiopian Federal Police:Lot 20:- Procurement of Helium Gas For Laboratory
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/d14fb474-15e6-4800-8dc0-6e9f1eff90b6/open
Debremarkos University: Procurement of Textbooks
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/bafabe6a-24c5-4594-b7a8-4701a64b7c84/open