Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 22, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f2ee76bd-c6cf-460c-b4e8-d09408041c37/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: AmU-NCB-G-0581-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: Purchase Requisition of
አርባምንጭ ዩኒቨርሲቲ ለቤቶች እድሳትና ጥገና አገልግሎት የሚውል የተለያዩ ቀለሞች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (May 22, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! “ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/81fdbc52-a534-492b-950c-d25eb96fa355/open ” Invitation to Bid “ Procurement of Security Service” Procurement Reference
Ministry of Revenue Would Like to Procure Security Services
Government (May 22, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/87b11f44-25f3-4098-b9d9-67ae4e58e3e0/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: AmU-NCB-G-0580-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: በድጋሚ የወጣ ለአምቲኢ/አዉቲኢ
አርባምንጭ ዩኒቨርሲቲ፡ በድጋሚ የወጣ ለአምቲኢ/አዉቲኢ የህንፃዎች እድሳት እና ጥገና ክፍል የሚዉል ወራጅ እንጨት ማገር ተሸጋጋር እንጨቶች ግዥ//80/ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (May 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/3b1ac5ea-b399-42cb-a511-25aa296663f7/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0068-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: Ecc/MOJ/NCB/01/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Customs Commission: Lot -4 የታሸገ ½ ግማሽ ሊትር ዉሃ ግዥ(Procurement of 1/2 Litre Drink Water)
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ambo University፡ Procurement of Lab Reagent
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b305ab5c-a181-4b03-9cfe-c1ed724fb11e/open Lot Information
ፌዴራል ከፍተኛ ፍርድ ቤት፡ ለም/ፕሬዚዳንት ጽ/ቤት መጋረጃና ምንጣፍ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/7e8f2b83-f064-4fc2-a423-a1583e741bae/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Pharmaceutical Supplies Service: Procurement of Building Construction LOT 4
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a4f4520c-bd43-442e-a8ce-c021c00b202e/open Lot Information
Ethiopian National Dialogue Commission: Procurement of Tyre
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d839792d-495c-4469-9a40-8dffd0dde5c8/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Prosthetic and Orthotic Service: Procurement of Fruit and Vegetable
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/42deb16d-2c60-44d5-9e4e-f11516c929f9/open
ወሎ ዩኒቨርስቲ: የቤተ ሙከራ ቋሚ ዕቃዎች ግዥ ወዩ/ል/ህ/ካ (TCC)
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/4ea38521-cabb-4495-b8a6-453d309b98dc/open
Ethiopian Roads Administration: Abobo – Km 76 Periodic Road Maintenance Project
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/6e8dc6a9-43a3-480b-9b1e-ac86186a6be2/open
Ethiopian Roads Administration: Consultancy Services for Detail Road Condition Survey, Detailed Engineering Design and Tender Document Preparation of Jimma – Bonga Road Project.
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/4b9a27e0-e5f6-4b5e-8a8c-c5d8d3f2cfbf/open
FDRE Civil Service Commission: Procurement Requisition of Electronics Material
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/ea887e62-8b3d-46e8-80fd-e7b161bfeb30/open