Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
2merkato.com (May 21, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) This notice is placed on behalf of UNECA. You are therefore requested to direct all your queries to United Nations Economic
UNECA Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Supply and Installation of Outdoor Welcome Signage at UNECA Compound.
Government (May 21, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/a1fb6073-5e78-4cd2-a2f6-fa02abb35a28/open Invitation to Bid Procurement of Uniforms Procurement Reference No: RG-NCB-G-0057-2018-BID-OpenProcurement Category: Goods Market Type: NationalProcurement
Republican Guard: Procurement of Uniforms
Government (May 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/e100049e-cae9-4baf-911f-21637e8e1367/open Reference Number: ARU-NCB-G-0029-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: Au/0035/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Arsi University: Procurement Of Bread Machine Equipment
Government (May 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/8fe355ce-e1d9-41fc-8e82-0450225e2181/open Reference Number: WU-NCB-G-0103-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: TCC-NCB-G-PE-0015-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
ወሎ ዩኒቨርስቲ: የአይሲቲ፣ የፎቶ ኮፒና ፕሪንተር መለዋወጫ ዕቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል(ወ/ዩ/ ልዕለ ህክምና ካምፓሰ)
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ministry of Innovation and Technology :Procurement of Hotel Service
Government (Sep 01, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ef8e41bb-7413-4384-b52b-51a5106f55a4/open Lot Information
National Rehabilitation Commission፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Sep 01, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/22e86160-9888-4d94-8c57-aa6a5944e785/open Lot Information
Bahir Dar University፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Sep 01, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e9ab8611-5cb0-4a60-95f7-484153297ec0/open Lot Information
National Rehabilitation Commission፡ Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Sep 01, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e683e570-d1ac-429e-ba7b-52da54f1ac2b/open Lot Information
የሰንዳፋ በኬ ከተማ መጠጥ ውሃና ፍሳሽ አገልግሎት ድርጅት የተለያዩ ዕቃዎች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 31, 2026) የተስያዩ አይነት ዕቃዎች ግዥ ማስተወቂያ የሰንዳፋ በኬ ከተማ መጠጥ ውሃና ፍሳሽ አገልግሎት ድርጅት የተለያዩ ዕቃዎች
በኮ/ቀ/ክ/ከተማ የወረዳ 02 የህዳሴ 2ኛ ደረጃ ት/ቤት የተለያዩ እቃዎች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት እና ለማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 31, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያየጨረታ ቁጥር 01/2019 በኮ/ቀ/ ክ/ ከተማ የወረዳ 02 የህዳሴ 2ኛ ደረጃ ት/ቤት በ209 ዓ.ም
National Rehabilitation Commission፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Sep 01, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/12c5fa0c-7b72-4d9a-b1c0-f0c35e362202/open Lot Information
St. Peter Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement of RDF Medicines and Medical Supplies
Government (Sep 01, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/691607a6-40b5-4453-8a56-29e4a67b6b85/open Lot Information
National Rehabilitation Commission፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Sep 01, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/082f5d6f-ec7d-48b3-80b7-a492f9b47438/open Lot Information