Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Capital (May 24, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) This notice is placed on behalf of UNECA. You are therefore requested to direct all your queries to United Nations Economic
UNECA Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Supply and Installation of Outdoor Welcome Signage at UNECA Compound.
Reporter (May 24, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Bid Reference No.: ERCS/GDS/SVC/0030/26 1. The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) hereby invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified bidders for the supply
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Hereby Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Bidders for the Supply of Different Items or Services.
Addis Zemen (May 24, 2026) የቁም ደን ሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር OFWE/GU-17/2018 በኦሮሚያ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት የኦሮሚያ ደንና ዱር እንስሳት ድርጅት ጂማ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በለጠ ጌራ ፤ሲግሞ ሰጠማ እና በቢያ ፎላ
በኦሮሚያ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት የኦሮሚያ ደንና ዱር እንስሳት ድርጅት ጅማ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የቁም ደን ሽያጭ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Government (May 25, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/363d2516-1177-4957-8f40-08c5a234b1b5/open Invitation to Bid የኪራይ አገልግሎት ግዥ Procurement Reference No: AACRA-NCB-NC-0119-2018-BID-Open-Re-bidProcurement Category: Non Consultancy Services
አዲስ አበባ መንገዶች ባለስልጣን: የኪራይ አገልግሎት ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Government Communication Service፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a5bbc714-319e-4b4c-94a9-dd18d69ce696/open Lot Information
Ministry of Defense፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/52cf30da-618b-4eac-95ad-1d426d29b176/open Lot Information
Ministry of Defense፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/558f0011-7074-4f91-a2c6-4dad21ffdd1d/open Lot Information
African Leadership Excellence Academy፡ Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/80aad1a4-d3f6-424c-ad7e-bca2a9bac334/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Media Authority፡ Procurement of Hotel Services
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ccfb5b55-1ee8-4deb-a3c0-a8f3e1676d5b/open Lot Information
University of Gondar፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment/ብሬከር 50A 3 ፌዝ ለመስርታዊ አገልገሎትና ደህንነት ስራ አሰፈፃሚ
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/741cb234-84e8-426e-85ab-51bdf153fa6d/open Lot Information
JaRco Consulting PLC is Seeking Qualified Consulting Firms to Provide Professional Services for the Implementation of International Financial Reporting Standards (IFRS).
2merkato.com (Aug 06, 2026) TENDER INVITATION (CALL FOR PROPOSAL) Tender Reference No: JaRco/IFRS/01/2026 Issuing Organization: JaRco Consulting PLC Location: Addis
Adama Science and Technology University: Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e8765a24-f110-4c36-9c1b-69e2d8416f64/open Lot Information
Ministry of Education: Procurement of Translation
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0cd4c00b-78ea-4778-abd5-c616847d9d48/open Lot Information