Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 22, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f2ee76bd-c6cf-460c-b4e8-d09408041c37/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: AmU-NCB-G-0581-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: Purchase Requisition of
አርባምንጭ ዩኒቨርሲቲ ለቤቶች እድሳትና ጥገና አገልግሎት የሚውል የተለያዩ ቀለሞች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (May 22, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! “ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/81fdbc52-a534-492b-950c-d25eb96fa355/open ” Invitation to Bid “ Procurement of Security Service” Procurement Reference
Ministry of Revenue Would Like to Procure Security Services
Government (May 22, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/87b11f44-25f3-4098-b9d9-67ae4e58e3e0/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: AmU-NCB-G-0580-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: በድጋሚ የወጣ ለአምቲኢ/አዉቲኢ
አርባምንጭ ዩኒቨርሲቲ፡ በድጋሚ የወጣ ለአምቲኢ/አዉቲኢ የህንፃዎች እድሳት እና ጥገና ክፍል የሚዉል ወራጅ እንጨት ማገር ተሸጋጋር እንጨቶች ግዥ//80/ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (May 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/3b1ac5ea-b399-42cb-a511-25aa296663f7/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0068-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: Ecc/MOJ/NCB/01/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Customs Commission: Lot -4 የታሸገ ½ ግማሽ ሊትር ዉሃ ግዥ(Procurement of 1/2 Litre Drink Water)
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Houses of Peoples Representative: Procurement of Building Construction
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/763643ce-5265-42e1-8e1c-93f8485bda05/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Health Insurance Service Procurement of ፓራዶ እና ላንድ ክሮዘር ማርክ ቱ ተሽከርካሪዎች ዜሮ ዲክራላሲዮን ለማሰራት የወጣ የ ግዥ አገልግሎት
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/942173ea-f736-494d-b667-dd2fb10bd751/open Lot Information
የኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን: የሰራተኞች የንፅህና መጠበቂያ የልብስ ሳሙና ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/755b04ba-463f-47f6-8f05-7ce9f9fe3d3a/open
Arba Minch Region Electric Utility Invites Sealed Bids for Maintenance Work of its Offices.
Addis Zemen (Mar 06, 2026) National Competitive Bidding (NCB)For Maintenance Work Of Office For Arba Minch No.1 And No.2Customer ServiceBid
Development Bank of Ethiopia Intends to Sell Different Property
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 06, 2026) Bid Announcement The Development Bank of Ethiopia intends to sell the following property that it
አዲስ አበባ ከተማ መንገዶች ባለስልጣን ለ2018 በጀት ዓመት የኮንክሬት ቱቦ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 06, 2026) የኮንክሬት ቱቦ (RC-Pipe 48 and 42 ዲያሜትር)ምርት የቁርጥ ዋጋ ግዥ ጥሪ ማስታወቂያ አዲስ አበባ ከተማ
Amanuel Mental Specialized Hospital: Procurement of Communication Materials
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/c94be4bc-c98b-4ffe-bb54-a0a397cdb43d/open
ኢትዮጵያ ፌዴራል ፖሊስ: የሞባይል ቀፎ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/fef51510-2b80-4f78-855b-084e8911f31c/open Lot Information
ኢትዮጵያ ፌዴራል ፖሊስ: DVR ከሁለት ሃርድ ዲስክ ጋር ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/aa0e3e31-ba45-4fa2-a37f-d8baef2d5f49/open Lot Information