Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 20, 2026) በድጋሜ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያERC DSPA ግ.ጨ.ቁ 14/2018 የኢትዮጵያ ምድር ባቡር ኮርፖሬሽን ከዚህ በታች የተጠቀሱትን አቅርቦቶች ፍላጎት ካላቸው የአገር ውስጥ ድርጅቶች አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል 1. የኤሌክትሪክ ተሸከርካሪ
የኢትዮጵያ ምድር ባቡር ኮርፖሬሽን የኤሌክትሪክ ተሽከርካሪ (Electric Vehicle) መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (May 20, 2026) National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number AB-35-2025/26 1. Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the supply and delivery of items listed hereunder.
Awash Bank Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Different Items.
Reporter (May 20, 2026) RE-BID ANNOUNCEMENT Procurement of Teaching and Learning Materials, Sport Kits, Dignity Kits, Reference Books, and Montessori Kits Development Expertise Center (DEC) is a national NGO established
Development Expertise Center (DEC) Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Suppliers for the Procurement of Teaching and Learning Materials, Sport Kits, Dignity Kits, Reference Books, and Montessori Kits.
Addis Zemen (May 20, 2026) ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ጅማ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የተተው፣የተወረሱ እና በህገ-ወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው በጅማ ጉ/ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የሚገኙ የተለያዩ ኤሌክትሮኒክስ ነክ፣ ኮስሞቲክሶች ነክ ዕቃዎች ባሉበት
ጅማ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የተተው፣ የተወረሱ እና በህገ-ወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው በጅማ ጉ/ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የሚገኙ የተለያዩ ኤሌክትሮኒክስ እና ኮስሞቲክሶች ዕቃዎች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Somali Regional State, Funded by IFAD and EU, Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Grade 2 and Above Contractors for the Execution of Small-Scale Irrigation Projects (Solar & Infrastructure Works) in Two Lots: Lot 1 – Bargun SSIP and Lot 2 – Gota-Biky SSIP.
Addis Zemen (Mar 04, 2026) Invitation for Bid-Works Re: Procurement of SSp1P and SRS-BOA-PACT-NCB-W/2/26 The Somali Regional State has received
The Benishangul Gumuz Regional State Road and Transport Bureau Invites National Consulting Firms to Submit Proposals for Detailed Engineering Design, Environmental Impact Assessment, Tender Document Preparation, Construction Supervision, and Contract Administration for Trial Bridges and Special Structures in Sedal and Aburhamo Woredas.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 04, 2026) RE-INVITATION /Re-REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL/ For the Consultancy Service of Trial Bridge & Special Structures The
ኤካ ኮተቤ አጠቃላይ ሆስፒታል ፓርቲሽን ባለሙያ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c8e85b47-5d75-4f9d-b2b7-526f19fc628b/open Lot Information
The Ethiopian Electric Utility – Afar Region Invites Sealed Bids for the Renovation of the Samara Service No. 1 Office.
Addis Zemen (Mar 03, 2026) National Competitive Bidding (NCB)Samara Service No. 1 Office Renovation Work Bid No: EEU-BD/NCB/010/2018 No.
በአማራ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት የውኃና ኢነርጅ ቢሮ በአንድ ዋሽ ብሄራዊ ፕሮግራም ማስፈጸሚያ በጀት የቢሮ ውስጥ መገልገያ ጠረጴዛ፣ ወንበር፣ ሼልፍ፣ የተለያዩ ቱልኪቶች (የኤሌክትሪካልና የመካኒካል) አነስተኛ የጂኦፊዚካል እቃዎች (Deep Meter, Hand GPS እና ሌሎች ኪቶችን እቃዎችን መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Bekur (Mar 02, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በአማራ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት የውኃና ኢነርጅ ቢሮ በአንድ ዋሽ ብሄራዊ ፕሮግራም ማስፈጸሚያ በጀት
Addis Ababa University፡ Procurement of Hotel Service
Government (Mar 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2465ae16-2913-4535-ae8a-6cd5f79edd13/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University: Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Mar 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c957b544-9504-4aff-a1ce-542b45450c15/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Construction Works Corporation Geosynthetics Industrial Works Plc (ECWC-GIW PLC) Invites Bids for the Supply of Various Goods.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 01, 2026) INVITATION FOR BID (IFB) 3RD RE-GIW-07-2025/2026,3RD RE-GIW-22-2025/2026, 3RD RE-GIW-23-2025/2026, 3RD RE-GIW-24-2025/2026, GIW-30-2025/2026, GIW-31-2025/2026, GIW-32-2025/2026, GIW-33-2025/2026,
The Ministry of Agriculture Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply of 52 Motorcycles (170-200CC) Under Lot 1.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 03, 2026) Specific Procurement Notice Invitation for Bids (IFB) IFB Number: ET-CREW-MOA-01/2026-MCL-LCB Purchaser: Ministry of Agriculture, climate