Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 22, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! “ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/81fdbc52-a534-492b-950c-d25eb96fa355/open ” Invitation to Bid “ Procurement of Security Service” Procurement Reference
Ministry of Revenue Would Like to Procure Security Services
Government (May 22, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/87b11f44-25f3-4098-b9d9-67ae4e58e3e0/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: AmU-NCB-G-0580-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: በድጋሚ የወጣ ለአምቲኢ/አዉቲኢ
አርባምንጭ ዩኒቨርሲቲ፡ በድጋሚ የወጣ ለአምቲኢ/አዉቲኢ የህንፃዎች እድሳት እና ጥገና ክፍል የሚዉል ወራጅ እንጨት ማገር ተሸጋጋር እንጨቶች ግዥ//80/ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (May 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/3b1ac5ea-b399-42cb-a511-25aa296663f7/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0068-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: Ecc/MOJ/NCB/01/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Customs Commission: Lot -4 የታሸገ ½ ግማሽ ሊትር ዉሃ ግዥ(Procurement of 1/2 Litre Drink Water)
Government (May 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/45d004d9-531b-4ea0-adde-17405dd0db47/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: WKU-NCB-G-0546-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: ሎት 418 ለሴቶችና
የወልቂጤ ዩኒቨርሲቲ ለሴቶችና ማህበራዊ ጉዳዮች አካቶ ትግበራ ስራ አስፈጻሚ አገልግሎት የሚውል የፍሪጅና የህጻናት ሚዛን ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Mana Murtii Ol’aanaa Godina Wallaggaa Bahaa Konkolaataa Gurguruu Barbadaa
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Mar 05, 2026) Caalbaasii Marsaa 1ffaa Raawwiin himataan Baankii Misoomaa Itoophiyaa fi Raawwiin himatamaa Ittafaa Mokonnin jidduu falmii
Mana Murtii Aanaa Kutaa Magaalaa Boolee Mana Jireenyaa Gyrguruu Barbadaa
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Mar 05, 2026) Beeksisa caalbaasii Murtii Abbaa Mirgaa Aadde Simanyii Isheetuu fi Murtii Abbaa Idaa Obbo Fallaqaa Tsaggaayee
FDRE Center for Constitution and Federalism Training፡ Procurement of Car Décor Materials (የመኪና ዕቃዎች ግዥ)
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d1f47250-6171-4177-921c-bdaea02de3a8/open Lot Information
Ministry of Water and Energy፡ Procurement of Battery 90 A for Stock
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/dfbda54d-8b61-47a2-a725-7bca05bf988c/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Media Authority: Procurement of Headphone
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2f7f0ce8-f8b7-4135-af31-c4058a44b729/open Lot Information
ሀዋሳ ዩኒቨርሲቲ፡ ጋዎን ለመምህራን 60% Pollster 40% Cotton ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8ddc791a-a39c-495d-96bc-e4234bf2aef5/open Lot Information
Manufacturing Industry Development Institute፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/dc0b8bbc-e5f3-4738-92bf-6b6508c35781/open Lot Information
Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Sand and Wooden Pole /Round 2/
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d5f82e95-f5cb-491d-bed7-590a8fd05243/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Media Authority: Procurement of Furniture
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/93f1112b-99cf-4992-8143-96965dad21f3/open Lot Information