Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (Aug 26, 2026) የተሽከርካሪ ኪራይ አገልግሎት ግዥ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር NEBE/NCB/02/2019 የኢትዮጵያ ብሔራዊ ምርጫ ቦርድ ለ7ኛው ሃገራዊ ምርጫ ቀሪና ድጋሚ ምርጫ ለማስፈፀም ስልጠና እና የኦፕሬሽን ቁሳቁስ ስርጭት፣
የኢትዮጵያ ብሔራዊ ምርጫ ቦርድ ለ7ኛው ሃገራዊ ምርጫ ቀሪና ድጋሚ ምርጫ ለማስፈፀም ስልጠና እና የኦፕሬሽን ቁሳቁስ ስርጭት ትራንስፖርት አገልግሎት ግዥ፣ ፎርክሊፍት፣ የሰራተኛ ሰርቪስ እና የከተማ ውስጥ ጭነት የኪራይ አገልግሎት የሚሰጡ ድርጅቶችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 25, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በማዕከላዊ ኢትዮጵያ ክልል መንግስት በስልጤ ዞን የወራቤ ከተማ ዉሃ አገልግሎት ፅ/ቤት ለተለያዩ የሳይት ስራዎች ለመስራት የሚሆን የመቆፈሪያ ማሽን፣ ክሬን እና V
በማዕከላዊ ኢትዮጵያ ክልል መንግስት በስልጤ ዞን የወራቤ ከተማ ዉሃ አገልግሎት ፅ/ቤት ለተለያዩ የሳይት ስራዎች ለመስራት የሚሆን የመቆፈሪያ ማሽን፣ ክሬን እና V 6 ሽፍን መኪና በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 25, 2026) Invitation to Re-Bid National Competitive Bid (NCR) The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Industrial Parks Development Corporation (IPDC) Client: FDRE, Industrial Parks Development Corporation (IPDC)
The Industrial Parks Development Corporation (IPDC) Invites National Competitive Bids for the Supply of Various Stationery, Cleaning Materials, Vehicle Tires, and Batteries.
Addis Zemen (Aug 26, 2026) የሁለተኛ ዙር የሃራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የኢትዮጵያ ልማት ባንክ አርባምንጭ ዲስትሪክት በሊዝ ፋይናንሲንግ ሞዳሊቲ ሆፕሻይን ትሬዲንግ ለሰጠው የኦክስጂን ማምረቻ ማሽነሪ ከነጀነሬተሩ ተከራዩ የኪራይ ክፍያውን በካፒታል እቃ
የኢትዮጵያ ልማት ባንክ አርባምንጭ ዲስትሪክት በሊዝ ፋይናንሲንግ ሞዳሊቲ ሆፕሻይን ትሬዲንግ ለሰጠው የኦክስጂን ማምረቻ ማሽነሪ ከነጀነሬተሩ በሐራጅ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
EthSwitch Share Company Invites Bids for the Procurement of One 5KVA UPS.
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) INVITATION TO BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) PROCUREMENT OF: 5KVA UPS BID REF NO: ETS/NCB/016/2026/27 1
Lion Insurance Company (S.c) Invites Interested and Eligible Suppliers to Submit Sealed Bids for the Procurement of Various Items Including Happy New Year Greeting Postcards, Roasted and Packed Coffee, Double Black Scotch Whisky, Canvas Cotton Tote Bags, and Wine.
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Lion Insurance Company (S.c) invites interested and eligible suppliers to submit sealed bids
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society-Essential Drug Program (ERCS-EDP) Invites Eligible Pharmaceutical Manufacturers and Authorized Agents to Submit Quotations for the Supply of Pharmaceuticals Products (Lot 1), Laboratory Reagents and Chemicals (Lot 2), Medical Supplies (Lot 3), and Medical Equipment (Lot 4).
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) INVITATION TO BID – EDP – ICB-002/2026 The Ethiopian Red Cross Society-Essential Drug program (ERCS-EDP) invites
Action For Development (AFD) Invites Interested Bidders to Supply of Haricot Beans Seed
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) Invitation to Bid Bid Ref No: AFDO-41/2026 Supply of Haricot Beans Seed Action For Development (AFD),
The International Rescue Committee (IRC) Ethiopia is Seeking Qualified National Service Providers to Provide Consultancy Services for the Playful Education Pathways for Ethiopia (PEPE) Baseline Assessment Phase II, Specifically Focusing on the Quantitative Assessment.
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026), Capital (Aug 16, 2026) REQUEST FOR QUOTATION The International Rescue Committee, hereinafter referred to as “the
Artificial Intelligence Institute፡ Procurement of Sanitary Items
Government (Aug 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6aaf0d8a-e407-48b9-939f-17cd38b5735d/open Lot Information
Mekelle University: Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Aug 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ed4a134a-0aaa-45aa-8f5c-1ea797b05e02/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Customs Commission: Procurement of Building Renovation and Maintenance Work
Government (Aug 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8a248b25-d31e-42c8-88f2-5e1cc018d200/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University: Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Aug 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ce1448e5-a536-41de-9859-4aa8274fd770/open Lot Information