Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (Aug 30, 2026) የብሔራዊ ግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያበድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያጨረታ ቁጥር፡-ኢፕድ 002/2019 የኢትዮጵያ ፕሬስ ድርጅት በ2019 በጀት ዓመት በጥሪ ማዕከል የተደገፈ የትራንስፖርት አገልግሎት በግልጽ ጨረታ የግዥ ዘዴ አወዳድሮ
የኢትዮጵያ ፕሬስ ድርጅት በ2019 በጀት ዓመት በጥሪ ማዕከል የተደገፈ የትራንስፖርት አገልግሎት በግልጽ ጨረታ የግዥ ዘዴ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
2merkato.com (Aug 28, 2026) Re-Bid Advertisement for Consultancy Service on Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project Bid Reference No: 348/2026 1- About CARE Ethiopia Founded in 1945, CARE
CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible and Competitive Bidders to Provide Consultancy Services for the Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project.
Addis Zemen (Aug 28, 2026) አራተኛ ደረጃ የድርድር ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የኢትዮጵያ ልማት ባንክ ቦንጋ ዲስትሪክት በሊዝ ፋይናንሲንግ ስርዓት አከራይቶት የነበረውን ከዚህ በታች በሰንጠረዡ የተመለከተውን የእንጨት መሰንጠቂያ እና መሥሪያዎች ከጀነሬተር ጋር
የኢትዮጵያ ልማት ባንክ ቦንጋ ዲስትሪክት የእንጨት መሰንጠቂያ እና መሥሪያዎች ከጀነሬተር ጋር በድርድር ሸያጭ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 28, 2026) ሁለተኛ ዙር የሀራጅ ማስታወቂያ የኢትዮጵያ ልማትባንከ ሀዋሳ ዲስትሪክት ከአቶ ብሩህ ተስፋ ጥሩነህ ባልተከፈለ ዕዳ ምክንያት በአዋጅ ቁጥር 103/1990 እና 807/2005 መሰረት የተረከባቸውንና ከዚህ በታች በዝርዝር
የኢትዮጵያ ልማት ባንከ ሀዋሳ ዲስትሪክት ለቡና መቁላት፣ መፍጨትና ማሸግ ስራ የሚያገለግሉና ጣሊያን ስሪት የሆኑ ማሽነሪዎችና መሳሪያዎች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በሀራጅ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Ethiopian Evangelical Church Mekane Yesus Development and Social Services Commission (EECMY-DASSC) Invites Bids for a System Audit.
The Reporter(Feb 28, 2026) The Ethiopian Evangelical Church Mekane Yesus Development and Social Services Commission (EECMY-DASSC) INVITATION TO BID The
Alliance for Building Communities (ABC) Invites Qualified Architects & Engineers (Level 4 and Above) to Design and Build an Earth House Prototype in Awra Amba, Fogera Woreda, with Community Participation
Ethiopian Herald(Feb 28, 2026) Invitation to Bid ALLIANCE FOR BUILDING COMMUNITIES (ABC) invites qualified consulting Architects & engineers companies (level
The Carter Center Ethiopia Invites Sealed Bids for the Purchase of Motorcycle Spare Parts for the Guinea Worm Eradication Program.
The Reporter(Feb 28, 2026) Invitation for Advertisement of Bid NCB No. 004/2026 TCC-E The Carter Center Ethiopia is a non-profit
The National Bank of Ethiopia (NBE) Invites Expressions of Interest from Consultants for the Revision and Development of the National Financial Education Strategy for 2026-2030, Funded by IFAD.
The Reporter(Feb 28, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (REOI) Country: Ethiopia Program: Rural Financial Intermediation Program III Assignment: Revision
Afar Pastoralist Development Association (APDA) in Cooperation with Welthungerhilfe/WHH Invites Bids for the Supply of Machinery Spare Parts and Lubricants for a Nutrition Project in Asayta Woreda, Afar Region, Ethiopia.
The Reporter(Feb 28, 2026) INVITATION TO BID (ITB) Supply of Machinery Spare Parts and Lubricants Afar Pastoralist Development Association (APDA)
The Desert Locust Control Organization for Eastern Africa (DLCO-EA) Invites Qualified Companies to Submit Prequalification Documents for the Supply of Research Laboratory Equipment and Supplies, and Unmanned Air Vehicles (UAVs).
The Reporter(Feb 28, 2026) CALL FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR VENDOR PRE-QUALIFICATION FOR 2026 AND 2027 Description: The Desert Locust
The Ethiopian Evangelical Church Mekane Yesus Development and Social Services Commission (EECMY-DASSC) Invites Bids for the Evaluation of the Dawe-Sarar-Nensabo Enhancing Community’s Livelihood Resilience Program in East Bale Zone and West Arsi Zones.
The Reporter(Feb 28, 2026) INVITATION TO BID The Ethiopian Evangelical Church Mekane Yesus Development and Social Services Commission (EECMY- DASSC)
The Ministry of Agriculture Invites Eligible Individual Consultants to Express Interest in Providing Consultancy Services for Mapping Private Sector Linkages to Payment for Ecosystem Services (PES) in RLLP-II Watersheds.
Ethiopian Herald(Feb 28, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (CONSULTING SERVICES-INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANT SELECTION) COUNTRY: Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia NAME
The Ministry of Agriculture Invites Eligible Consulting Firms to Express Interest in Providing Consultancy Services to Assess Potential Commodities for Value Chain Connection and Business Plan Development in Watersheds Under the Second Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project (RLLP-II).
Ethiopian Herald(Feb 28, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (CONSULTING SERVICES-FIRM SELECTION) COUNTRY: Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia NAME OF