Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (May 22, 2026) Correction Ethiopian Petroleum Supply Enterprise (EPSE) was published in Addis Zemen Newspaper on 9 and 10 May, 2018E.C on page 27 procurement Reference number: Re-Bid
Ethiopian Petroleum Supply Enterprise (EPSE) Would Like to Notify Bid Correction
Addis Zemen (May 22, 2026) National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number AB-35-2025/26 1. Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the supply and delivery of items listed
Awash Bank Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Different Items.
Government (May 22, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/52a0cad4-bbf5-4942-b7dc-80871acc393b/open Invitation to Bid Procurement of Food and Beverages Procurement Reference No: MoR-NCB-G-0434-2018-BID-Open-Re-bidProcurement
Medium Tax Payers No.2 Branch Office , Ministry of Revenue Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (May 22, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f2ee76bd-c6cf-460c-b4e8-d09408041c37/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: AmU-NCB-G-0581-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: Purchase Requisition of
አርባምንጭ ዩኒቨርሲቲ ለቤቶች እድሳትና ጥገና አገልግሎት የሚውል የተለያዩ ቀለሞች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ministry of Defense: Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Jul 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/19b5a18b-8ded-4f88-b4b7-065c0190f053/open Lot Information
የአዲስ አበባ ቄራዎች ድርጅት 15000ሊትር የሚይዝ የውሃ ታንከር የመሥራት፣ በተሽከርካሪ ሻንሲ ላይ የመጫንና የመግጠም አገልግሎት ግዥ በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
2merkato.com (Jul 31, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 2/2019 የአዲስ አበባ ቄራዎች ድርጅት 15000ሊትር የሚይዝ የውሃ ታንከር የመሥራት፣ በተሽከርካሪ ሻንሲ ላይ
Komari Beverages PLC is Seeking Expressions of Interest (EOI) from Qualified and Licensed Service Providers for the Collection, Transportation, and Environmentally Responsible Disposal of Solid and Liquid Waste at its Manufacturing Plant Located in Cheki, Debre Berhan.
2merkato.com (Jul 31, 2026) Request for Expression of Interest (EOI):Solid and Liquid Waste Collection, Transportation & Disposal Services ABOUT KOMARI BEVERAGE
Ministry of Culture & Sport፡ Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Jul 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a8ed0752-ab3c-43bd-9f00-db09018222ed/open Lot Information
Ministry of Defense፡ Procurement of RDF Medicines
Government (Jul 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/70aa88e9-238e-434c-8dba-1e27692fbf28/open Lot Information
Wollo University፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Jul 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/cb72091b-59db-47a1-a4b5-f29d5bf80d33/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Statistics Service: Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Jul 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/94ed5b28-85c8-40be-886a-4ca8099cfd44/open Lot Information
Artificial Intelligence Institute፡ Procurement of USB Wi-Fi Adapter
Government (Jul 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0cf5332b-431e-47f9-a325-7f9c100f8466/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Blood and Tissue Bank Service: Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Jul 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4eee8703-541e-4a1d-ab94-91b7f609569a/open Lot Information