Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 25, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/9a4465f0-59c4-413d-ab64-e2ff3be42e33/open Reference Number: DU-NCB-G-0026-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: DU/NCB/G/BID/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Dilla University፡ Procurement of Construction Material
Fortune (May 24, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) This notice is placed on behalf of UNECA. You are therefore requested to direct all your queries to United Nations Economic
UNECA Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Supply and Installation of Outdoor Welcome Signage at UNECA Compound.
Capital (May 24, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) This notice is placed on behalf of UNECA. You are therefore requested to direct all your queries to United Nations Economic
UNECA Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Supply and Installation of Outdoor Welcome Signage at UNECA Compound.
Reporter (May 24, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Bid Reference No.: ERCS/GDS/SVC/0030/26 1. The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) hereby invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified bidders for the supply
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Hereby Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Bidders for the Supply of Different Items or Services.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Somali Regional State Irrigation and Development Bureau (IDB) Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Class-IIII and Above Import and Export Suppliers for the Supply and Completion of BYD Cars.
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 03, 2026) NOTICE OF INVITATION FOR BID Procurement Reference Number SRS- IDB/PSP/1/2019 E.C To: All Suppliers of
The Somali Regional State Irrigation and Development Bureau Invites Bids from Eligible Contractors (Category Drilling Bore Hole Class-III and Above) for the Drilling of Five Bore Holes in the Faafan, Siti, and Jarar Zones.
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 03, 2026) NOTICE OF INVITATION FOR BID Procurement Reference Number SRS-IDB/01/BH/2018 E.C To: All Contractors of Category
The Benishangul Gumuz Regional State Road and Transport Bureau Invites National Eligible Bidders for the Construction of Four Trail Bridges and Six Special Structures in Aburhamo and Sedal Woredas, Funded by the World Bank Through the Rural Connectivity for Food Security Program (RCFS).
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 03, 2026) INVITATION TO BID For the construction of Trail Bridge & Special Structures One Procurement Package
ሙልተቀል አኢማ ወልሙ አሊሚን ሀገር በቀል ግብረ ሰናይ ድርጅት የ2018 በጀት ዓመት የሂሳብ እንቅስቃሴ የሚገልጽ አንድ ቦክስ ፋይል በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለማስመርመር ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Sep 03, 2026) ማስታወቂያ ሙልተቀል አኢማ ወልሙ አሊሚን ሀገር በቀል ግብረ ሰናይ ድርጅት የ2018 በጀት ዓመት የሂሳብ እንቅስቃሴ
Federal First Instance Court፡ Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Services
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/03e33489-d7e7-4705-b487-1fc2908a36fd/open Lot Information
Federal First Instance Court፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/fe0f4495-2228-4ba7-a224-1e8d5e21e76d/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Blood and Tissue Bank Service: Procurement of Kitchen Materials
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/dd441d2c-2a64-47b0-a3a8-0339c174b849/open Lot Information
Federal First Instance Court፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4421cf29-95a6-49f6-b130-628debfe7b23/open Lot Information
Salale University: Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Services
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/da3e6c6b-2b13-47d6-afb8-6aae716f5c68/open Lot Information