Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/7d68500a-9719-4a60-9a69-b1fd951f134e/open Reference Number: WU-NCB-G-0090-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: WU-NCB-G-0033-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
ወሎ ዩኒቨርስቲ: የተሽከርካሪ እና የማሽኖች መለዋወጫ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Reporter (May 20, 2026) DEVLOPMENT BANK OF ETHIOPIA Invitation for National Competitive Bid RE-Bid Ref. No: DBE/NCB/ W/06/2025/26 Development Bank of Ethiopia invites GC & BC of Grade 7 &
Development Bank of Ethiopia Invites GC & BC of Grade 7 & Above for the Procurement of Construction of Fence and Decoration Light and Painting Work for Dire Dawa District.
Government (May 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/d63cc55c-ffd2-4779-8714-34c8fc005d65/open Reference Number: WCU-NCB-G-0021-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: WCU-NCB-001-G-2018- BID Procurement Information Procurement
WACHAMO UNIVERSITY : ሎት-01 ለተማሪዎች ቀለብ የሚውል የዳቦ ግዥ
Ethiopian Herald (May 20, 2026) Invitation for Re-Bid Subject: Construction of multipurpose nurseries Ref. No: CE-BOA-PACT-NCB/147/18 The Central Ethiopia Regional State Bureau of Agriculture has received financing from the International
The Central Ethiopia Regional State Bureau of Agriculture Wants to Hire a Qualified Local Contractor to Build Two Agricultural Nursery Sites Under a Development Program Funded by the International Fund for Agricultural Development (IFAD).
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The African Center for Early Childhood Development (AfC-ECD) Invites Qualified Firms to Submit Expressions of Interest for a Study on Indigenous Child-rearing Practices in Addis Ababa, Dire Dawa, Amhara, Central Ethiopia, Oromia, and Sidama Regions.
Addis Zemen (Mar 04, 2026) Invitation for Expression of Interests for Local Bidders to Conduct Multi-region Study of Indigenous Child-rearing
አማራ ፓይፕ ፋብሪካ ኃላ/የተ/የግ/ማህበር ኩባንያ የውሃ ማቆሪያ (Geomembrane Sheet) መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 04, 2026) ውሃ ማቆሪያ (Geomembrane Sheet) ምርት ሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር APF/17/2018 LOCAL አማራ ፓይፕ ፋብሪካ ኃላ/የተ/የግ/ማህበር
ቤንች ማጂ ልማት ማህበር ሞተር ሣይክል እና ዣንጥላ የቤማልማ እና JSI ሎጎ ያለበት መካከለኛ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 04, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቤንች ማጂ ልማት ማህበር ቀጥሎ ያሉትን ዕቃዎች በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል፡፡ የእቃው ዓይነት
የቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Mar 04, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት አቶ ፋንታሁን ገ/ሚካኤል እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ ወ/ሮ ሀረጓ ቦጋለ መካከል
የቤት ሐራጅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ
Bekur (Mar 02, 2026) የሐራጅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በአፈ/ከሳሽ ብርህ እቁብ ማህበር እና በአፈ/ ተከሳሽ የትዋለ አይናለም መካከል ባለዉ የገንዘብ ክርክር ጉዳይ በእንጅባራ
Adama Water Supply and Sewerage Service Enterprise (AWSSSE) Invites Bids for Lot-I (Ready Made Protocol Suit) and Lot-2 (Residence Construction).
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 01, 2026) Invitation to Bid BID NO. NCB/MU-Constn/AWSSSE/010/2018 Adama Water Supply and Sewerage Service Enterprise (AWSSSE) would
ጣና ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ ተቋም አ.ማ. በዋስትና ወይም በመያዣነት የተያዘውን የመኖሪያ ቤት በሐራጅ ጨረታ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Bekur (Mar 02, 2026) በድጋሜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ጣና ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ ተቋም አ.ማ. ስማቸው ከዚህ በታች የተጠቀሱት ተበዳሪዎች ያለባቸውን
The South West Ethiopia Peoples Regional State, Bureau of Pastoral & Lowlands Affairs, Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project Phase Two (LLRP II) Invites Sealed Bids for the Procurement of Machinery and Equipment for a Model Poultry Village.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 01, 2026) Request for Bids Goods (One-Envelope Bidding Process) Country: Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia (FDRE) Name
The Ethiopian Roads Administration (ERA), Duly Representing the FDRE Hereby Intends to Select Legal Firm for the Dispute Arise in Connection with Construction Works of Muketuri -Alemketema Road Upgrading Project Contract 2 Kokebmesk-Alem Ketema.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 04, 2026) International Competitive Bidding Notice of Invitation for Legal Representation Services for Construction Works of Muketuri