Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/7d68500a-9719-4a60-9a69-b1fd951f134e/open Reference Number: WU-NCB-G-0090-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: WU-NCB-G-0033-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
ወሎ ዩኒቨርስቲ: የተሽከርካሪ እና የማሽኖች መለዋወጫ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Reporter (May 20, 2026) DEVLOPMENT BANK OF ETHIOPIA Invitation for National Competitive Bid RE-Bid Ref. No: DBE/NCB/ W/06/2025/26 Development Bank of Ethiopia invites GC & BC of Grade 7 &
Development Bank of Ethiopia Invites GC & BC of Grade 7 & Above for the Procurement of Construction of Fence and Decoration Light and Painting Work for Dire Dawa District.
Government (May 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/d63cc55c-ffd2-4779-8714-34c8fc005d65/open Reference Number: WCU-NCB-G-0021-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: WCU-NCB-001-G-2018- BID Procurement Information Procurement
WACHAMO UNIVERSITY : ሎት-01 ለተማሪዎች ቀለብ የሚውል የዳቦ ግዥ
Ethiopian Herald (May 20, 2026) Invitation for Re-Bid Subject: Construction of multipurpose nurseries Ref. No: CE-BOA-PACT-NCB/147/18 The Central Ethiopia Regional State Bureau of Agriculture has received financing from the International
The Central Ethiopia Regional State Bureau of Agriculture Wants to Hire a Qualified Local Contractor to Build Two Agricultural Nursery Sites Under a Development Program Funded by the International Fund for Agricultural Development (IFAD).
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
በሀገር መከላከያ ሚኒስቴር በትምህርትና ሥልጠና ዋና መምሪያ የብርሸለቆ መሠረታዊ ውትድርና ማሠልጠኛ ትምህርት ቤት በ2018 በጀት የተለያዩ ዕቃዎችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 04, 2026) የግልፅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በሀገር መከላከያ ሚኒስቴር በትምህርትና ሥልጠና ዋና መምሪያ የብርሸለቆ መሠረታዊ ውትድርና ማሠልጠኛ ትምህርት
The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute, Amhara Agricultural Transformation Centre (AATC) Invites Bids for Light Duty and Heavy-Duty Car Rental Service with a Framework Agreement for One Year in Amhara Region Different Zones and Addis Ababa.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 01, 2026) Invitation to Bid-National Competitive Bid (NCB) Organization: Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute, Amhara Agricultural Centre (ATI-AATC) Procurement
The Ministry of Trade and Regional Integration Seeks a Procurement Specialist for the De-Risking, Inclusion and Value Enhancement of Pastoral Communities in the Horn of Africa (DRIVE) Project.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 01, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST RECURUITMENT OF PROCUREENT SPECIALIST FEDERAL DEMOCRATIC REPUBLI OF ETHIOPIA, MINISTRY
Arsi University: Lot 03 Procurement of Publication
Government (Mar 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/8621f8f5-a2a9-4d90-8bb8-d0f7a6a0ea8d/open
The International Livestock Research Institute (ILRI) Invites Bids for the Procurement of Motorcycles.
2merkato.com (Mar 04, 2026) Invitation to Bid ITB No: ILRI-AA/SC/003/26ITB Title: Procurement of MotorcycleITB Issued By: International Livestock Research Institute
FC Africa is Seeking Proposals for Technical Assistance to Strengthen the MSME Credit Risk Management Systems of 4 Banks and 8 MFIs Participating in the MESMER Program.
2merkato.com (Mar 04, 2026) Re-Advertisement – Terms of ReferenceMSME Credit Risk Management Technical Assistance (TA) for MESMER Partner Financial Institutions
The African Centre for Early Childhood Development (Afc-ECD) is Seeking Qualified Consultants to Conduct an Assessment of Mothers (15-49 Years) and Children (0-6 Years) Living in Difficult Conditions in Addis Ababa.
Addis Zemen (Mar 04, 2026) Invitation for Expression of Interests for Local Bidders to Conduct a Study Mothers (15-49 years)
Bonga University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Mar 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4bdac410-6d74-41af-b37e-c5b74f998778/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Intellectual Property Authority: የትሪቡናል (የህግ )መጸሐፍት
Government (Mar 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/7f4c89d7-dea4-4510-bc1b-b86e22af7196/open Lot Information