Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 25, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/9a4465f0-59c4-413d-ab64-e2ff3be42e33/open Reference Number: DU-NCB-G-0026-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: DU/NCB/G/BID/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Dilla University፡ Procurement of Construction Material
Fortune (May 24, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) This notice is placed on behalf of UNECA. You are therefore requested to direct all your queries to United Nations Economic
UNECA Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Supply and Installation of Outdoor Welcome Signage at UNECA Compound.
Capital (May 24, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) This notice is placed on behalf of UNECA. You are therefore requested to direct all your queries to United Nations Economic
UNECA Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Supply and Installation of Outdoor Welcome Signage at UNECA Compound.
Reporter (May 24, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Bid Reference No.: ERCS/GDS/SVC/0030/26 1. The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) hereby invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified bidders for the supply
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Hereby Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Bidders for the Supply of Different Items or Services.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
በኢትዮጵያ ኤሌክትሪክ አገልግሎት የባሌ ሮቤ ሪጅን የሮቤ ቁ.1 አገልግሎት ማዕከላት የቢሮ ማስዋብ ስራ አገልግሎት በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 10, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያየጨረታ ቁጥር EEU/B/R/R/NCB/-003/2018 በኢትዮጵያ ኤሌክትሪክ አገልግሎት የባሌ ሮቤ ሪጅን የሮቤ ቁ.1 አገልግሎት ማዕከላት የቢሮ
Federal Technical and Vocational Education and Training Institute: Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d0744557-7d11-40b2-ab95-d1a37388f0b7/open Lot Information
Adama Science and Technology University: Procurement of External Hard Disc
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a094a29e-b89d-4c20-8eef-e5bb65c5d38d/open Lot Information
Armauer Hansen Research Institute: Procurement of Dehumidifier Spec
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4c2e78bf-e9a8-49bf-9bf9-d315d171f88b/open Lot Information
Adama Science and Technology University፡ Procurement of High Back Mesh Office Chair
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f75fefb2-8836-4da8-8d64-5de38bc535ac/open Lot Information
ፌዴራል የሥነ ምግባር እና የፀረ ሙስና ኮሚሽን የማይካ መስታወት ተጣጣፊ በር እና የመስታወት በር ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/92edec4d-d5a0-4970-8793-d74c8aa1fb4e/open Lot Information
Ministry of Defense: Procurement of ለዲያሌሲስ ማሽን አገልግሎት የሚውል Gigra-Chemical P3 Oxonia Chemical
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f8082d7c-a6ac-42e0-ba9d-ce714d9e884a/open Lot Information
St. Peter Specialized Hospital: Procurement of Mobile Phone
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a5880165-e837-497b-ae6a-59e4c1d0486e/open Lot Information
Ministry of Defense: Procurement of Bolt with NUT and Compressor Solenoid Valve
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/9a242cf2-d065-4dc3-aa2e-2231af379191/open Lot Information