Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 25, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/9a4465f0-59c4-413d-ab64-e2ff3be42e33/open Reference Number: DU-NCB-G-0026-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: DU/NCB/G/BID/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Dilla University፡ Procurement of Construction Material
Fortune (May 24, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) This notice is placed on behalf of UNECA. You are therefore requested to direct all your queries to United Nations Economic
UNECA Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Supply and Installation of Outdoor Welcome Signage at UNECA Compound.
Capital (May 24, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) This notice is placed on behalf of UNECA. You are therefore requested to direct all your queries to United Nations Economic
UNECA Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Supply and Installation of Outdoor Welcome Signage at UNECA Compound.
Reporter (May 24, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Bid Reference No.: ERCS/GDS/SVC/0030/26 1. The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) hereby invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified bidders for the supply
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Hereby Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Bidders for the Supply of Different Items or Services.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
በደ/ምዕ/ኢ/ክ/መ/በካፋ ዞን በጌሻ ወረዳ የገነት ማዘጋጃ ቤት በ2018 በጀት ዓመት በመደበኛ ካፒታል በጀት የተለያዩ ግንባታዎችን ለማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 10, 2026) ግልፅ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ መለያ ቁጥር ግ/016/18 በደ/ምዕ/ኢ/ክ/መ/በካፋ ዞን በጌሻ ወረዳ የገነት ማዘጋጃ ቤት በ2018
የዘመን ኮንስትራክሽን ኮርፖሬሽን ውል ይዞ ለሚገነባው ለፌዴራል ገቢዎች ባ/ዳር ቅርንጫፍ ግንባታ ፕሮጀክት Contextra Decorative Textured Paint for External Plastered Surface አቅርቦትና ቅብ ሥራ ግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለማሠራት እና ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 10, 2026) የግልፅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ጨረታ ቁጥር 41/2018 የዘመን ኮንስትራክሽን ኮርፖሬሽን ውል ይዞ ለሚገነባው ለፌዴራል ገቢዎች ባዳር
በሲዳማ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግሥት የማልጋ ወረዳ ፋይ/ኢኮ/ል/ጽ/ቤት ባህር ዛፍ፤ የተፈጥሮ ጽድ፤ የፈረንጅ ጽድ፤ የሀገር በቀል እንጨት፤ ድክርስ፤ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 10, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር 017/2018 በሲዳማ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግሥት የማልጋ ወረዳ ፋይ/ኢኮ/ል/ጽ/ቤት በኩል በወረዳው
Alert Comprehensive Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement of Flash Disk SS
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f0b87699-65ae-4939-abef-07d64e9181d2/open Lot Information
የቅዱስ ጳውሎስ ሆስፒታል ሚሊኒየም ሜዲካል ኮሌጅ ተደራራቢ አልጋ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f47ae7e0-6176-48b4-851d-7240e77a7c43/open Lot Information
Alert Comprehensive Specialized Hospital: Procurement of Printing Service
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/317a3a57-944a-4581-9aa8-f40a62d20276/open Lot Information
Armauer Hansen Research Institute፡ Procurement of Service of Pest Control to Reduce & Element
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e733cdff-d0e8-4f01-90ee-a33459e2d770/open Lot Information
የደብረ ብርሃን ከተማ ወረዳ ፍ/ቤት በ150 ካ.ሜትር ላይ ያረፈ መኖሪያ ቤት መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 10, 2026) በአፈ ከሣሽ ኩሪ ኪዳኔ ወኪል የባሶ/ወ/ወ/ፍትህ ጽ/ቤት የፍታብሄር የስራ ሂደት ዐቃቢ ህግ እና በአፈ/ተከሣሽ አይናለም
The Deutsche Gesellschaft Für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH Invites Local Suppliers to Submit Bids for the Supply, Transportation, Installation, and Training for Building Electrical Installations and Fence Works for Selected Off-grid Schools and Social Institutions.
2merkato.com (Mar 10, 2026) Bid AnnouncementBuilding electrical installations, supply of materials for selected off grid schools and other social institutions