Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
2merkato.com (May 25, 2026) RE-Advert, INVITATION TO TENDER FOR ELECTRIC VEHICLELOCATION: SOS CHILDREN’S VILLAGE’S EthiopiaREFERENCE NUMBER: PRO /003/2026ISSUANCE DATE: 25 May 2026SUBMISSION DEADLINE: June 04,2026 SOS CHILDREN’S VILLAGES ETHIOPIA is
SOS CHILDREN’S VILLAGES ETHIOPIA Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Electric Motor Bike.
Reporter (May 24, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር ፀደይ ባንክ ደብ/ዲ/003/2018 ፀደይ ባንክ አ.ማ. በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሰረት ቀጥሎ የቀረቡትን ንብረቶች በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ
ፀደይ ባንክ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ ቤቶችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (May 24, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ኦሮሚያ ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90፣ 216/92 እና 1147/2011 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዘዉን በሰንጠረዡ ላይ የተዘረዘሩትን ንብረቶች ባሉበት በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ
ኦሮሚያ ባንክ ንብረቶች ባሉበት በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (May 24, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር DCDE 008/2018 የመከላከያ ኮንስትራክሽን ዲዛይን ድርጅት ለድርጅቱ አገልግሎት የሚውሉ ሚኒ–ባስ የኤሌክትሪክ ተሸከርካሪዎች ግዥ ከተጫራቾች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል። በዚህም
የመከላከያ ኮንስትራክሽን ዲዛይን ድርጅት ለድርጅቱ አገልግሎት የሚውሉ ሚኒ-ባስ የኤሌክትሪክ ተሽከርካሪዎች ግዥ ከተጫራቾች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Children’s HopeChest is Soliciting Bids for the Supply of Reinforcement Bars of Various Sizes (Ø8, Ø10, Ø14, Ø16) and Quantities.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) Children’s HopeChestRequest for Quotation (RFQ) – Reinforcement bar Children’s HopeChest (CHC) is a foreign charity, non-governmental
ሉሲ ኢንሹራንስ አ.ማ. የካሳ ክፍያ ፈጽሞ የተረከባቸውን በአደጋ የተጎዱ ተሽከርካሪዎች እና ልዩ ልዩ ቅሪቶች ባለበት ሁኔታ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 3/2018 ሉሲ ኢንሹራንስ አ.ማ. የካሳ ክፍያ ፈጽሞ የተረከባቸውን በአደጋ የተጎዱ ተሽከርካሪዎች እና ልዩ
ADRA Ethiopia Invites Bids for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a Grid-Tied Solar Water Pumping System at Geesu Kebele, Telalak Woreda, and Mudeyna Water Scheme at Adaar Woreda, Afar Region, Ethiopia.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) ADVERTISEMENT OF INVITATION TO BID Bid No.: ADRA/AFO/B-006/2026 Date of Issue: March 8, 2026 Project Funded
Feed the Future Ethiopia Transforming Agriculture (FTF-ETA) is Seeking Qualified Companies for the Purchase of Milk Equipment Including Milk Cans, Cream Separators, Butter Churners, Molds, and Packaging Machines
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) INVITATION FOR BID RTI is an independent organization dedicated to conducting innovative, multidisciplinary research that improves
National Alcohol & Liquor Factory (NALF) Invites All Interested, Eligible and Qualified International ERP Solution Providers for the Supply, Implementation, Configuration, Integration, Data Migration, Testing, Go-live, and Post-go-live Support of Fully Integrated Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) System.
Capital (Mar 08, 2026) Invitation for International competitive Bidding (ICB) Tender No. NALF 006/2026 National Alcohol & Liquor factory (NALF),
International Medical Corps Invites Tenders for Vehicle Rental Services at Field Sites for a Period of One Year, Starting May 1, 2026, with a Possible One-year Extension.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) INVITATION TO TENDER-Advertisement for field Vehicle Rental Services Medical Corps INVITATION TO TENDER – Advertisement for
አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ. የተለያዩ ንብረቶችን ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ. ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውንና በሠንጠረዡ ውስጥ የተመለከቱት ንብረቶች
የኢትዮጵያ እስልምና ጉዳዮች ጠቅላይ ምክር ቤት የሁጃጆች አልባሳትን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የኢትዮጵያ እስልምና ጉዳዮች ጠቅላይ ምክር ቤት ለ1447/2018 ሀጅ አገልግሎት የሚዉሉ የሁጃጆች አልባሳትን ብቁና ህጋዊ
የኢትዮጵያ እግር ኳስ ፌዴሬሽን ለሚያዘጋጃቸው የእግር ኳስ ውድድሮች በራሱ ዲዛይን ለሚሰሩ ለሽልማት አገልግሎት የሚውል ትልልቅ ዋንጫዎች፣ የአዋርድ ዋንጫዎች፣ ሜዳሊያ የወርቅ፣ የብር፣ የነሐስ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሠራት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የኢትዮጵያ እግር ኳስ ፌዴሬሽን ለሚያዘጋጃቸው የእግር ኳስ ውድድሮች በራሱ ዲዛይን ለሚሰሩ ለሽልማት አገልግሎት የሚውል፡–