Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 25, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/9a4465f0-59c4-413d-ab64-e2ff3be42e33/open Reference Number: DU-NCB-G-0026-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: DU/NCB/G/BID/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Dilla University፡ Procurement of Construction Material
Fortune (May 24, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) This notice is placed on behalf of UNECA. You are therefore requested to direct all your queries to United Nations Economic
UNECA Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Supply and Installation of Outdoor Welcome Signage at UNECA Compound.
Capital (May 24, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) This notice is placed on behalf of UNECA. You are therefore requested to direct all your queries to United Nations Economic
UNECA Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Supply and Installation of Outdoor Welcome Signage at UNECA Compound.
Reporter (May 24, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Bid Reference No.: ERCS/GDS/SVC/0030/26 1. The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) hereby invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified bidders for the supply
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Hereby Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Bidders for the Supply of Different Items or Services.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopian Anti-Doping Authority: Procurement of Hotel Service, Adama
Government (Sep 01, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/7ebf6030-23e7-4edb-b776-16884e2ec34b/open
Ethiopian Cooperative Commission፡ Procurement of Tyre 2
Government (Sep 01, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/76c816e8-eb93-4b55-bead-3ad9a1eaac0d/open
የድሬዳዋ ምድብ የፌ/መ/ደ/ፍ/ቤት 4ኛ ፍትሐብሔሮች ስፋቱ 201 ካ.ሜ የሆነ ቤት መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Dire Gazetta (Aug 26, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በፍ/ባለመብት አብዱለዚዝ መሀመድ አቡበከር እና በፍ/ባለዕዳ አቶ አብዱረዛቅ መሀመድ መካከል ስላለው የአፈፃፀም ክስ
Walabu Construction Invites Interested Contractors to Submit Proposals for a Subcontract for the Production of Stone Quarry Materials for Aggregate and Base Course for the Nedjo-Jarso-Begi-Yayo-BD Asphalt Road Project.
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 01, 2026) INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID TENDER NO. NCB/WC-008/2026 1. Walabu Construction invites interested contractors to
የአርባ ምንጭ ከተማ ፋይናንስ ፕላን ልማት መምሪያ ለአ/ም ከ ማዘጋጃ ቤታዊ አገልግሎት ጽ/ቤት በቤሬ እድግት በር ለመንግስት ቤቶች አንድ መፀዳጃ ቤት ግንባታ በደረጃ 8 እና ከዚያ በላይ በተደራጁ ማህበራት አወዳድሮ ለማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Sep 01, 2026) የግንባታ ጨረታ ጥሪ የአርባ ምንጭ ከተማ ፋይናንስ ፕላን ልማት መምሪያ ለአ/ም ከ ማዘጋጃ ቤታዊ አገልግሎት
በጉ/ክ/ከ/ወ/10 የሸጐሌ ጤና ጣቢያ የ2019 ዓ/ም የተለያዩ ዕቃዎችን መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Sep 01, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር ሸ/ጤ/ጣ/01/2019 በጉ/ክ/ከ/ወ/10 የሸጐሌ ጤና ጣቢያ የ2019 ዓ/ም 1ኛ ዙር ጨረታ በሎት ከፋፍሎ
Ethiopian Anti-Doping Authority: Procurement of Hotel Services, Addis Ababa
Government (Sep 01, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/5f378621-7ef2-48ad-b3cf-982f880e6bc2/open
The Oromia Agricultural Research Institute Invites Sealed Bids for the Construction, Renovation, and Maintenance of Research Infrastructure (G+1 Building) at the Bako Agricultural Mechanization/Engineering Research Center in Oromia.
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 01, 2026) INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB)NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID(NCB) Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Name of
በድሬዳዋ ከተማ አስተዳዳር የፕሮጀክት ግንባታ ጽ/ቤት ሚኒባስ ተሽከርካሪዎችን ማቅረብ የሚችሉ የትራንስፖርት ማህበሮችን ወይም ግለሰብ ባለንብረቶችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመከራየት ይፈልጋል
Dire Gazetta (Aug 26, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያየጨረታ ቁጥር ድ/ዳ/አስ/የፕ/ግ/ጽ/ቤት/ግ/ጫ/0002/2019 በድሬዳዋ ከተማ አስተዳዳር የፕሮጀክት ግንባታ ጽ/ቤት በስሩ ለሚገኙ የስራ ክፍሎች ለሠራተኞች