Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 22, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! “ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/81fdbc52-a534-492b-950c-d25eb96fa355/open ” Invitation to Bid “ Procurement of Security Service” Procurement Reference
Ministry of Revenue Would Like to Procure Security Services
Government (May 22, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/87b11f44-25f3-4098-b9d9-67ae4e58e3e0/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: AmU-NCB-G-0580-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: በድጋሚ የወጣ ለአምቲኢ/አዉቲኢ
አርባምንጭ ዩኒቨርሲቲ፡ በድጋሚ የወጣ ለአምቲኢ/አዉቲኢ የህንፃዎች እድሳት እና ጥገና ክፍል የሚዉል ወራጅ እንጨት ማገር ተሸጋጋር እንጨቶች ግዥ//80/ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (May 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/3b1ac5ea-b399-42cb-a511-25aa296663f7/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0068-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: Ecc/MOJ/NCB/01/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Customs Commission: Lot -4 የታሸገ ½ ግማሽ ሊትር ዉሃ ግዥ(Procurement of 1/2 Litre Drink Water)
Government (May 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/45d004d9-531b-4ea0-adde-17405dd0db47/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: WKU-NCB-G-0546-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: ሎት 418 ለሴቶችና
የወልቂጤ ዩኒቨርሲቲ ለሴቶችና ማህበራዊ ጉዳዮች አካቶ ትግበራ ስራ አስፈጻሚ አገልግሎት የሚውል የፍሪጅና የህጻናት ሚዛን ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
በኦሮሚያ ክልላዊ መንግሥት በምስራቅ ሐረርጌ፣ ቦረና፣ ምስራቅ ባሌ እና አርሲ ዞኖች በሚገኙት ቆላ ወረዳዎች የመጠጥ ውሃ እጥረት ስለገጠመ የመጠጥ ውሃ አገልግሎት ማመላለስ የሚችሉ 10 (አስር) ሻወር ትራከተሮችን የውሃ ቦቴዎችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመከራየት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 03, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር Sh/T/BGO/06/2018 በኦሮሚያ ክልላዊ መንግሥት በምስራቅ ሐረርጌ፣ ቦረና፣ ምስራቅ ባሌ እና
በአማራ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግሥት በሰሜን ወሎ ዞን የሀብሩ ወረዳ ገንዘብ እና ኢኮኖሚ ትብብር ጽህፈት ቤት የገጠር መንገድ ጥገና ሥራ የማሽን ኪራይ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 03, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በአማራ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግሥት በሰሜን ወሎ ዞን የሀብሩ ወረዳ ገንዘብ እና ኢኮኖሚ
Prime Minister Office: ሎት 395 ለአንድነት ፓርክ አገልግሎት የሚውል ልዩ ልዩ እቃወች ግዥ
Government (Mar 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8b9f1449-9f04-492b-b7db-cb8c56cf67e3/open Lot Information
Government Communication Service: Purchase Requisition of Leather Bag Redone 7
Government (Mar 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1be6e86c-e871-4602-b003-fdc5b0bf1b27/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Blood and Tissue Bank Service: Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Mar 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/29f2a763-5299-428b-bbfb-7c84233386e3/open Lot Information
Prime Minister Office: ሎት 0394 የICT እቃዎች ግዥ
Government (Mar 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/aff122a0-93e6-484d-b0f5-f60d1ce5c6e2/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Pharmaceutical Supplies Service: PURCHASE OF STICER WORK AS PER SPASIFICATION ATTACHED;
Government (Mar 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/7d2f9466-82bb-4bf6-af7c-2c89f34a51e9/open Lot Information
Wollo University:የዳቦ መጋገሪያ ኦቭን እቃዎች ግዥ(kiot) 2018
Government (Mar 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4b219976-2d99-4b51-8ce6-769ac2e4b39b/open Lot Information
Salale University:Procurement of Three Phase 150 Ampere Distribution Board for Poultry Farm & Metal Wire Mesh Grate
Government (Mar 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/9f1c96bc-886d-4da1-a15d-6a82fe09fe3c/open Lot Information