Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/368d1ae8-5584-441d-92d0-a92d10339768/open Reference Number: BRU-NCB-G-0040-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: BRU/NCB/G/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Borana University፡ Procurement of Furniture Materials
Government (May 28, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/c2e34941-a07c-4583-8559-b98d9eab3f60/open Invitation to Bid “Procurement of Industrial or Plant Construction Works” Procurement Reference
Health Campus , Debremarkos University: Procurement of Industrial or Plant Construction Works
Government (May 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/215054e2-6e7a-4fae-a0a7-b28c57fe77b5/open Reference Number: HRU-NCB-G-0132-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: HU-ONT-G-34-2018 BID Procurement Information Procurement
Haramaya University: Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (May 26, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/b11b4065-e339-4413-83dc-dd062e849b6e/open Reference Number: WU-NCB-G-0098-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: TCC-NBC-G-ICTE-0004-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Wollo University :Procurement of ICT Equipment/ወዩ/ል/ህ/ካ
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopian Revenue and Customs Commission, Hawassa Branch Bureau፡ Procurement of Fisher and Screw
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6ff065aa-5bdd-428a-9983-8db8991db1f2/open Lot Information
Ethiopian News Agency: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/aaed24a9-c650-4eb8-bd5a-b8e4d1a78707/open Lot Information
ኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የሀዋሳ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የተሸከርካሪ ሞዴል KUN 25 -PRMDHV የመኪና ፍሪሲዮን ሸራ እና ኖዝል ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/dbaffdcc-5505-4f18-8950-6547405c62b3/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f24f2414-4e62-45da-a884-229e20f13394/open Lot Information
Modjo Poultry Farm Invites Eligible and Qualified Bidders to Submit Sealed Bids For the Supply and Delivery of 200,000 Pieces of 50 Kg PP Woven Bags.
2merkato.com (Aug 05, 2026) Re-advertisement Specific National Procurement Notice Purchase of Polypropylene Buyer: Modjo Poultry Farm Procurement Method: National Competitive
Debremarkos University: Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Aug 05, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/87dfb105-479c-47ea-8131-17a2d96efa85/open Invitation to
Ethiopia Media Authority፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c89e8f47-eb3e-42b1-b90e-d66d1fe65d26/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue፡ Procurement of Rent Service
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a4643585-2075-4d62-b75d-c73d8c9c9222/open Lot Information
Institute of Foreign Affairs፡ Procurement of Rent Service
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/aa79fbab-cfa0-44d1-b692-856e17eaf5a9/open Lot Information