Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (Aug 21, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር WVD32/2017-oc 1) ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃ ጨርቅ አክሲዮን ማህበር ለምርት ሥራ አገልግሎት የሚውል ሞዲፋይ ስታርች (Modify Starch) በሀገር ውስጥ ግለጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ
ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃ ጨርቅ አክሲዮን ማህበር ለምርት ሥራ አገልግሎት የሚውል ሞዲፋይ ስታርች (Modify Starch) በሀገር ውስጥ ግለጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 21, 2026) Re-Bid Invitation for Consultancy Service: Bid Announcement No. 02 Background Ethiopia’s biodiversity faces severe and ongoing threats from habitat loss, inadequate management of protected areas
The Ethiopian Biodiversity Institute (EBI) is Seeking a National Consultant Firm to Conduct Socioeconomic Studies, Market Analysis, and Develop Business Plans for Agrobiodiversity Products to Promote Sustainable Development and Community Resilience.
Addis Zemen (Aug 21, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት እነ ወ/ት አስቴር ከበደ እና በፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ወት ፀዳለ ከበደ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌደራል የመጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት
የቦታው ስፋት 288.82 ካ/ሜ ቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 21, 2026) Re-Bid Invitation for Consultancy Service: Bid Announcement No. 03 Background Ethiopia’s biodiversity faces severe and ongoing threats from habitat loss, inadequate management of protected areas
The Ethiopian Biodiversity Institute (EBI) is Seeking a National Consultant Firm to Develop Community-led Resource Management By-laws and Training Materials, with a Focus on Gender Equity and Women’s Participation in Decision-making.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Wolkite University Procurement of Medical Devices
Government (Aug 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c74ae3db-ca96-4213-9d96-1c5677c15404/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b55d600f-8119-4490-b84c-7d75f88d783b/open Lot Information
የኢትዮጵያ ፖሊስ ዩኒቨርሲቲ: የግንባታ እቃዎች 1 ግልጽ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል (ጨረታ 2019 ዓ/ም)
Government (Aug 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/b318e4c3-68da-4f14-8581-385eaa358cec/open
WACHAMO UNIVERSITY: ሎት 25 የውሃ ፓምፕ ግዥ
Government (Aug 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/f1b8814f-ed49-4693-9d59-4c1a3bd42d67/open
Wolkite University: Procurement of Medical Supplies
Government (Aug 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3944c5f7-19a9-4145-a45a-6ac0da0e0e56/open Lot Information
Wolkite University Procurement of Medical Devices
Government (Aug 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/05077147-59b7-42ed-970d-565378db3aab/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: PROCUREMENT OF AMBULANCE SPARES (Chassis No.=JTERB71J30F003811)
Government (Aug 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/be06eada-4624-4899-8f73-5023a9013424/open Lot Information
Wolkite University: Procurement of Medical Devices
Government (Aug 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b5edd077-c788-4231-b9fc-f602cc2b1ceb/open Lot Information
Federal Supreme Court: Procurement of Furniture
Government (Aug 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/062268e2-2362-41ec-8619-4c5f6f1f349b/open Lot Information