Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/368d1ae8-5584-441d-92d0-a92d10339768/open Reference Number: BRU-NCB-G-0040-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: BRU/NCB/G/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Borana University፡ Procurement of Furniture Materials
Government (May 28, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/c2e34941-a07c-4583-8559-b98d9eab3f60/open Invitation to Bid “Procurement of Industrial or Plant Construction Works” Procurement Reference
Health Campus , Debremarkos University: Procurement of Industrial or Plant Construction Works
Government (May 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/215054e2-6e7a-4fae-a0a7-b28c57fe77b5/open Reference Number: HRU-NCB-G-0132-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: HU-ONT-G-34-2018 BID Procurement Information Procurement
Haramaya University: Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (May 26, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/b11b4065-e339-4413-83dc-dd062e849b6e/open Reference Number: WU-NCB-G-0098-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: TCC-NBC-G-ICTE-0004-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Wollo University :Procurement of ICT Equipment/ወዩ/ል/ህ/ካ
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopian Technology Authority Procurement of Hotel Service
Government (Mar 12, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ! ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/69a7d640-cca0-482d-b25a-dc73a6f1380e/open Invitation to
Ethiopian Customs Commission: Procurement of Sanitary Items
Government (Mar 12, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/9fdd5382-113d-497c-a07c-007fbac36074/open Invitation to
Ministry of Defense: Procurement of RDF Medicines
Government (Mar 12, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ! ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/c39911da-ea9c-4fe9-b5ae-b54ff4f15bad/open Invitation to
Ethiopian Public Health Institute Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Mar 12, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/21faf87c-d9fa-41b8-9ab4-51030df48029/open Invitation to
Addis Ababa Water and Sewerage Authority Procurement of Sanitary Items
Government (Mar 12, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ! ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/c447091f-45cd-4b15-ab22-fac2356b7cf0/open Invitation to
National Intelligence and Security Service Procurement of Uniforms
Government (Mar 12, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/edb11c66-cdbf-4929-bda1-d21c04a615c9/open Invitation to
The Ethiopian Roads Administration Invites Bidders for Two Road Projects: Continuation of Adama-Assela Road Overlay Project (Lot II) and Hageremariyam-Yabelo Asphalt Overlay and OPRC Maintenance Works.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 12, 2026) NOTICE OF INVITATION FOR BIDS 1. The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia (FDRE) has allocated
Awash Bank Invites Contractors for Various Works Across Multiple Lots: Lot 1 (Mechanical Work), Lot 2 (Epoxy Work – Re-bid), Lot 3 (Sector Work), and Lot 4 (Aluminum Partition Work).
Addis Zemen (Mar 12, 2026) INVITATION TO BID (ITB) NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER AB-028/2025/26. 1. Awash Bank
Ethiopia Pharmaceutical Supplies Service :PROCURMENT OF LANDSCAPE CONSULTANCY SERVICE FOR EPSS-HEADD OFFICE
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ad2e8789-9712-4686-b994-4d7ad67f672b/open Lot Information