Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 25, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/363d2516-1177-4957-8f40-08c5a234b1b5/open Invitation to Bid የኪራይ አገልግሎት ግዥ Procurement Reference No: AACRA-NCB-NC-0119-2018-BID-Open-Re-bidProcurement Category: Non Consultancy Services
አዲስ አበባ መንገዶች ባለስልጣን: የኪራይ አገልግሎት ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (May 25, 2026) Please click on this Link To Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/18aa5fc0-c86b-4d4e-8e71-95145d348bfe/open Invitation to Bid Procurement of Uniforms Procurement Reference No: WU-NCB-G-0163-2018-BID-Open-Re-bidProcurement Category: Goods Market Type: NationalProcurement
Wollo University፡ Procurement of Uniforms
Government (May 23, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/79bbf178-eeca-4a8c-80cf-ef093e5e5268/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: MoR-NCB-NC-1057-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: LTO-የፕሪንተር እና ፎቶ
የገቢዎች ሚኒስቴር የፕሪንተር እና ፎቶ ኮፒ ማሽን ጥገናና ሰርቪስ አገልግሎት ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (May 23, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/eece353e-496d-4bb1-811e-1962a7f53519/open Reference Number: WU-NCB-G-0036-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: TCC–NCB-G-GB-0017-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
ወሎ ዩኒቨርሲቲ የተሸከርካሪ ጎማና ባትሪ ዕቃ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Doctors with Africa CUAMM Would Like to Notify Extension of Bid Submission Deadline
The Reporter(Feb 28, 2026) EXTENSION for EXPRESSION OF INTEREST WITH REFERENCE TO Nr. 09/CUAMM/ETH/2026 CALL FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR
ባህር ዳር ዩንቨርሲቲ: የደንብ ልብስ እና ጨርቃጨርቅ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/0deddcdd-09c9-4dc2-b4ad-7fb7f6ee8293/open
Embassy of the United States of America Will Hold an Online Auction Including but Not Limited to Appliances, Furniture, and Many More.
The Reporter(Feb 28, 2026) U.S. EMBASSY ONLINE AUCTION https://online-auction.state.gov/ Furniture, Generator, Office Cubicles and many More, On March 25-27, 2026
Afar Pastoralist Development Association (APDA) Invites Eligible Bidders to Supply Seeds for a Nutrition Project in Aysaita Woreda, Afar Region.
The Reporter(Feb 28, 2026) TENDER NOTICE Afar Pastoralist Development Association (APDA) in cooperation with Welthungerhilfe/WHH wants to invite all interested
Ministry of Education: Purchase Requisition of Sewing Service /ስፊት/
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8f3dd6f1-68d8-4393-a161-e38282d6e70b/open Lot Information
Ministry of Defense: Procurement of Medicines//ppp//
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/56cd44ed-ed24-43dd-818f-e7a30c7b265e/open Lot Information
Institute of Foreign Affairs: Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/34f18818-3c0c-46ed-aa57-2d0ec78c5238/open Lot Information
The Horn Economic and Social Policy Institute (HESPI) Seeks a Qualified Consultant to Review and Update its Financial Management and Accounting Procedures Manual.
The Reporter(Feb 28, 2026) CALL FOR INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANCY SERVICE TO REVIEW AND UPDATE HESPI’s FINANCIAL MANAGEMENTAND ACCOUNTING PROCEDURES MANUAL The
በኦሮሚያ ብሄራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት የኦሮሚያ ደንና ዱር እንስሳት ድርጅት ሐርረጌ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በዲንዲን ዲስትሪክት የሚገኙትን ያገለገሉ የተለያዩ ብረታ ብረቶችን በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen(Feb 28, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ የሚወገዱ አሮጌ ብረታ ብረት ሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር OFWEHB/MM-01/2018 በኦሮሚያ ብሄራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት