Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 24, 2026), Fortune (May 24, 2026) CALL FOR NATIONAL COMPETITVE BID (NCB) Dashen Bank invites eligible and interested bidders for the procurement of different items and worksas per
Dashen Bank Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Different Items
Reporter (May 24, 2026) ያገለገሉ ንብረቶች ሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር/001/2018 አዲስ ዓለምአቀፍ ኮንቬንሽን ማዕከል አ.ማ ከዚህ በታች የተዘረዘሩትን ያገለገሉ ዕቃዎች ባሉበት ደረጃ በዝግ ጨረታ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል:: ሎት –
አዲስ ዓለምአቀፍ ኮንቬንሽን ማዕከል አ.ማ. የተለያዩ ያገለገሉ ዕቃዎች ባሉበት ደረጃ በዝግ ጨረታ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (May 24, 2026) Invitation to bid National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number RE-BID AB-37-2025/26. 1. Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the supply and delivery
Awash Bank Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Different Items.
Government (May 25, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/9a4465f0-59c4-413d-ab64-e2ff3be42e33/open Reference Number: DU-NCB-G-0026-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: DU/NCB/G/BID/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Dilla University፡ Procurement of Construction Material
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Ethiopian Electric Utility Invites Sealed Bids for the Renovation of Service Centers in Adigrat, Mekelle No1, No2, No3 & No4.
Addis Zemen(Feb 28, 2026) NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB) Renovation Works of Adigrat, Mekelle No1, No2, No3 & N04 Service Centers
Doctors with Africa CUAMM Would Like to Notify Extension of Bid Submission Deadline
The Reporter(Feb 28, 2026) EXTENSION for EXPRESSION OF INTEREST WITH REFERENCE TO Nr. 09/CUAMM/ETH/2026 CALL FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR
ባህር ዳር ዩንቨርሲቲ: የደንብ ልብስ እና ጨርቃጨርቅ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/0deddcdd-09c9-4dc2-b4ad-7fb7f6ee8293/open
Embassy of the United States of America Will Hold an Online Auction Including but Not Limited to Appliances, Furniture, and Many More.
The Reporter(Feb 28, 2026) U.S. EMBASSY ONLINE AUCTION https://online-auction.state.gov/ Furniture, Generator, Office Cubicles and many More, On March 25-27, 2026
Afar Pastoralist Development Association (APDA) Invites Eligible Bidders to Supply Seeds for a Nutrition Project in Aysaita Woreda, Afar Region.
The Reporter(Feb 28, 2026) TENDER NOTICE Afar Pastoralist Development Association (APDA) in cooperation with Welthungerhilfe/WHH wants to invite all interested
Ministry of Education: Purchase Requisition of Sewing Service /ስፊት/
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8f3dd6f1-68d8-4393-a161-e38282d6e70b/open Lot Information
Ministry of Defense: Procurement of Medicines//ppp//
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/56cd44ed-ed24-43dd-818f-e7a30c7b265e/open Lot Information
Institute of Foreign Affairs: Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/34f18818-3c0c-46ed-aa57-2d0ec78c5238/open Lot Information
The Horn Economic and Social Policy Institute (HESPI) Seeks a Qualified Consultant to Review and Update its Financial Management and Accounting Procedures Manual.
The Reporter(Feb 28, 2026) CALL FOR INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANCY SERVICE TO REVIEW AND UPDATE HESPI’s FINANCIAL MANAGEMENTAND ACCOUNTING PROCEDURES MANUAL The