Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/1041a7bb-5d4e-490a-8b8e-bb8dfb5df4fe/open Reference Number: EFDA-NCB-W-0024-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: EFDA/NCB/ HVAC SYSTEM WORK/2018 Procurement
Ethiopian Food and Drug Authority: PROCUREMENT OF HVAC SYSTEM WORK FOR EFDA HEAD OFFICE LAB
Government (May 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a0380109-3376-4e14-938a-a5aaf92215b2/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: MInT-NCB-NC-0169-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: የኤፍሳር የጭነት መኪና
Ministry of Innovation and Technology :የኤፍሳር የጭነት መኪና ኪራይ እና የመኪና ማንሻ (ኪሬን) ኪራይ አገልግሎት ግዥ በድጋሜ የወጣ
Reporter (May 27, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ ሲዳማ ባንክ አ.ማ. ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዘውንና በሠንጠረዡ የተመለከተውን ንብረት በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 (እንደተሻሻለው) መሠረት ንብረት ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል::
ሲዳማ ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (May 27, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፣ ቡባ/ሕአዳ/ሐራጅ/037/2018 ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/1990 (እንደተሻሻለው) እና በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/2011 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ተጥሎ የቀረቡትን ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። ተ.ቁ
ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
ኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የሀዋሳ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የተሽከርካሪ ሞዴል:-TGN26L-PRPDKW እና የሻንሲቁጥር:- MROFX22G8F1429676 የሚሆን ዕቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c85913ca-520f-4163-af84-c383fce2b05c/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c74dbbf3-a39c-4272-89ab-ce7d2aca011f/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/bfe3eeec-cbac-416f-b7d4-3c9a9b0293af/open Lot Information
Norwegian Church Aid (NCA) Ethiopia is Inviting Bids for the Procurement and Transportation of 112,500 Kg of Corn Flour (in 50kg Packs) to Luak Dong, Gambella.
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) INVITATION TO BID CALL FOR FOOD COMMODITIES FOR GAMBELLA REFUGEE RESPONSE Norwegian church aid Ethiopia is
አያ ኤም ትሬዲንግ ኃ.የተ.የግ.ማ.የተለያዩ የኤሌክትሪክ ዕቃዎችን ለማቅረብ በሚካሄደው ጨረታ እንዲሳተፉ ይጋብዛል
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ለተለያዩ የኤሌክትሪክ ዕቃዎች አቅርቦት አያ ኤም ትሬዲንግ ኃ.የተ.የግ.ማ. ብቁና በሕግ የተመዘገቡ አቅራቢዎች፣ አከፋፋዮች እና
HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation is Seeking Competent Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Koekoek Breed Chicken for the ARCS Project at Their Sekota Office.
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) INVITATION TO BID For the supply and delivery of Koe koek Breed Chicken HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation
Sidama Bank Invites National Competitive Bids for the Procurement of Independent Core Banking System Attestation Service (Lot 1) and POS Terminals (Lot 2).
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) Banking system Attestion Service and Pos Terminals Lot No Description of the item Bid Ref. No
The Ethiopian Evangelical Church Mekane Yesus Development and Social Services Commission (EECMY-DASSC) is Inviting Bids for the Procurement of Various Electrical Vehicles (EV), Specifically BYD Models Including Tang L, Seallion 06, Leopard 3, Leopard 3 4w, Yuan Ups, and Changan Q 05.
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) The Ethiopian Evangelical Church Mekane Yesus Development and Social Services Commission (EECMY-DASSC) INVITATION TO BID FOR
የኢትዮጵያ መድን ድርጅት ስፖርት ማህበር በ2019 ዓ.ም የበጀት ዓመት ለስፖርተኞች የምግብ አቅርቦት በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የኢትዮጵያ መድን ድርጅት ስፖርት ማህበር በ2019 ዓ.ም የበጀት ዓመት ለስፖርተኞች የምግብ አቅርቦት በጨረታ አወዳድሮ