Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 27, 2026) ፈያ ኢንትግሬትድ ዲቨሎፕመንት ኦርጋናይዜሽን በድጋሚ የወጣ ጨረታ BID #FIDO/0022/2026 ድርጅታችን ፈያ ኢንተርግሬትድ ደቨሎፕመንት ኦርጋናይዜሽን መንግስታዊ ያልሆነ አገር በቀል የበጎ አድራጎት ድርጅት ሲሆን ላለፉት 24 ዓመታት በሀገሪቱ
ፈያ ኢንተርግሬትድ ደቨሎፕመንት ኦርጋናይዜሽን Emergency Water Trucking Services Including 10,000 Litters Plastic Tanker Supply and Installation for Kumbi Woreda East Hararghe Zone as Indicated in BOQ ስራ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ግዢ መፈጸም ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (May 27, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያየሐራጅ ቁጥር ዳባ/ብማ/0024/26 ዳሸን ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 1147/2011 በተሰጠዉ ስልጣን መሰረት የሚከተሉትን የተበዳሪ ቤት ባሉበት ሁኔታ በሀራጅ ይሸጣል። ተ.ቁ
ዳሸን ባንክ አ.ማ. የፋብሪካ ህንፃ ባለበት ሁኔታ በሀራጅ ይሸጣል
Reporter (May 27, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ኦሮሚያ ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/2011 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ለሰጠው ብድር በዋሰትና የያዘዉን በሰንጠረዡ ላይ የተዘረዘሩትን ንብረቶች ባሉበት በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። ተ.ቁ የተበዳሪው
ኦሮሚያ ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች ባሉበት በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Government (May 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/368d1ae8-5584-441d-92d0-a92d10339768/open Reference Number: BRU-NCB-G-0040-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: BRU/NCB/G/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Borana University፡ Procurement of Furniture Materials
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
EL-HADAR ENGINEERING Invite to Eligible Bidders to Procurement of Enterprise ERP & Digital PMO Platforms (Primavera Pa/PMIS) for Infrastructure, Construction & Enterprise Support
Reporter (Aug 02, 2026) EL-HADAR ENGINEERING OPEN BID INVITATION (INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING) Procurement of Enterprise ERP & Digital PMO Platforms
Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) Invites Interested and Potential Bidders Participate to Supply the Under Listed AC (Air Conditioning Unit) Spare Parts
Reporter (Aug 02, 2026) COMMERCIAL BANK OF ETHIOPIA INVITATION to Local Competitive Bid Bid No. 03/2026/27 1. Commercial Bank of
Sandford International School Hereby Invites Interested Bidders to Submit Bid Proposals for the Supply, Delivery, and Installation of the Different Materials for Educational Purposes
Reporter (Aug 02, 2026) Invitation for Open Bid “Sandford International School hereby invites interested bidders to submit bid proposals for
The Ethiopian Railways Corporation Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Suppliers for the Procurement of Machinery Rental (Excavator, Loader, Dozer and Single Drum Roller)
Reporter (Aug 02, 2026) BID ANNOUNCEMENT FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF MACHINERY RENTAL (EXCAVATOR, LOADER, DOZER AND SINGLE DRUM ROLLER) in
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Invites Interested, Qualified, Technically Competent and Eligible Local Vendors to Submit Their Interest for Prequalification for the Period 2026-2029 Under the Listed Categories of Goods and Services
Reporter (Aug 02, 2026) SUPPLIER PREQUALIFICATION NOTICE 2026-2029 The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS), founded on 8th July 1935, is
Global Bank Ethiopia S.C. Invites All Interested and Eligible Bidders to Participate in the Tender for the Procurement of an Excavation Protection (Shoring) System and Excavation Works
Reporter (Aug 02, 2026) Local Competitive Bid Invitation Bid Ref No. 01/2026/27 Global Bank Ethiopia S.C. invites all interested and
Adama Science and Technology University: Procurement of Agricultural Inputs
Government (Aug 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5d60696d-55d9-4420-b861-5c1e0ed14f6a/open Lot Information
National Intelligence and Security Service: Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Aug 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8c680455-1cc5-429b-b578-944edc7d5b02/open Lot Information
HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation For the Supply of Complete Bakery Machine Set with All Accessories for UP-WOMEN NCE Project
Reporter (Aug 02, 2026) INVITATION TO BID For the supply of Complete Bakery Machine Set with all accessories for UP-WOMEN