Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 31, 2026) Re-Invitation for Bid- urgent DEC a National CSO established in 2007, re-registered in May 2019 as per the new Authority for CSO Proclamation by the Ethiopian
Development Expertise Center (DEC) Wants to Purchase and Have Delivered a Massive Supply of Eucalyptus Poles to Build Emergency Shelters for Newly Arrived South Sudanese Refugees.
Reporter (May 31, 2026) Nib International Bank INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID For the procurement of different goods and services Nib International Bank would like to invite interested and eligible
Nib International Bank Would Like to Invite Interested and Eligible Bidders for the Procurements of Different Goods & Services.
Government (Jun 02, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! “ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/5b7412ee-ae9e-455b-880c-b17c1c3dc854/open ” Invitation to Bid “ Procurement of Training and Capacity Building
Ethiopian Public Health Institute Would Like to Procure Consultancy Services on API Integration Between EMR Systems and DHIS2 for the Implementation of an Integrated Digital Health System for Infectious Diseases in Maternal and Child Health in East Africa Project (Ethiopia)
Reporter (May 31, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ሀርቡ ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ ተቋም አ.ማ ከባለእዳዎቹ ላይ ለሚፈልገው ገንዘብ በዋስትና የያዛቸውን እና ከዚህ በታች የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች በተሻሻለው በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/2011 ለባንኮችና ለማይክሮ ፋይናንስ በተሰጠው
ሀርቡ ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ ተቋም አ.ማ. ተሽከርካሪ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
የሀረሪ ህዝብ ክልል መንግስት የቤቶች ልማት እና የመንግስት ኮንስትራክሽን ኤጀንሲ የተለያዩ የግንባታ ስራዎችን በኮንስትራክሽን ዘርፍ የተሰማሩ ስራ ተቋራጮችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 06, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የሀረሪ ህዝብ ክልል መንግስት የቤቶች ልማት እና የመንግስት ኮንስተራክሽን ኤጀንሲ የተለያዩ የግንባታ ስራዎችን
God/H/Bahaatti Waajjirri Maallaqaa Aanaa Makannisa Oromoo Bara Baajetaa 2019tti Seekteroota Aanichaatiif Kan Barbaachisu Meeshaalee Barruu Qulqullina Dhumoo Biiroo Keessa Farnicharootaa Fi Elektroniksii Akkasumaas, Meeshaalee Konkolaataa Fi Mootorsaayikilaa Caalbaasii Ifaatiin Waldorgomsiisee Bituu Barbaada
Addis Zemen (Aug 06, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Ifaa Bara 2019 God/H/Bahaatti Waajjirri Maallaqaa Aanaa Makannisa Oromoo bara baajetaa 2019tti seekteroota
የቤ/ጉ/ክ/መ ግብርና ቢሮ በ2019 በጀት ዓመት የእንስሳት መድኃኒት በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 06, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የቤ/ጉ/ክ/መ ግብርና ቢሮ በ2019 በጀት ዓመት በተዘዋዋሪ ፈንድ የእንስሳት መድኃኒት ግዥ ለመፈፀም የዘመኑን
Oromia Steel Pipe Mill PLC is Inviting Eligible Bidders for the Supply of 5,000 Tons of Hot Rolled Steel Sheets in Coil (7mm Thickness, 1000/1500mm Width) Conforming to JIS/EN/ASTM/GB Standards.
Addis Zemen (Aug 06, 2026) Invitation to Bids No. OSPMPLC. NCB 02/2026 1. The Oromia Steel Pipe Mill PLC would
የሀዋሳ ከተማ አስ/ፋ/ኢ/ል/መምሪያ ለሀዋሳ ከተማ አስተዳደር ከንቲባ ጽ/ቤት የግርግዳ ስክሪን(WALL SCREEN INDOOR) እና ጀነሬተር 30KPA እና ከዛ በላይ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 06, 2026) ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የሀዋሳ ከተማ አስ/ፋ/ኢ/ል/መምሪያ ለሀዋሳ ከተማ አስተዳደር ከንቲባ ጽ/ቤት በ2019 በጀት ዓመት በታቀደው መሠረት
The Amhara National Regional State Water & Energy Bureau Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply of Solar Panels, Panel Supports, Inverters, Cables, and Other Accessories for Five Rural Pipe System Projects Located in Hanamequat, Mehalsaint, Jarsogurach, Farshaho, and Janbelew.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 06, 2026) Request for Bids (RFB) Employer: Amhara National Regional State Water & Energy Bureau Project: One
Godina H/Lixaa Aa/Gammachiisitti Waajjirri Maallaqaa Aa/Gammachiis Bittaa Meeshaalee Dhumoo,Dhaabbii,meeshaalee Ijaarsaa Fi Dhiyeessii Meeshaalee Ijaarsaa Seektaroota Aanaa Bara Baajataa 2019 Dorgomtoota Ulaagaalee Qajeelfamoota Dorgomtootaa Armaan Gadii Guutan Dorgomsiisee Bituu Barbaada
Addis Zemen (Aug 06, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Ifaa Godina H/Lixaa Aa/Gammachiisitti Waajjirri Maallaqaa Aa/Gammachiis bittaa Meeshaalee Dhumoo,Dhaabbii,meeshaalee ijaarsaa fi dhiyeessii
የኢትዮጵያ አየር መንገድ ግሩፕ የወንድ የበረራ አስተናጋጅ ሠራተኞች ጫማ አምራች ድርጅቶችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ በኮንትራት ለማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 06, 2026) የወንድ የበረራ አስተናጋጅ ሠራተኞች ጫማ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር SSNT-T631 የኢትዮጵያ አየር መንገድ ግሩፕ የወንድ
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Service
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/94a65ca4-407b-4f17-862f-e6edb9d7f742/open Lot Information