Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (Aug 21, 2026) ለ2ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የኦዲት ሥራ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የኮሜት ኮንደሚንየም ነዋሪዎች ኃላ/የተወሰነ የኅብረት ሥራ ማህበር ከ2014 እስከ 2018 በጀት መዝጊያ ያለውን የማህበሩን ሒሳብ ኦዲት ለማድረግ ባለሙያዎችን
የኮሜት ኮንደሚንየም ነዋሪዎች ኃላ/የተወሰነ የኅብረት ሥራ ማህበር ከ2014 እስከ 2018 በጀት መዝጊያ ያለውን የማህበሩን ሒሳብ ኦዲት ለማድረግ ባለሙያዎችን በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 21, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ወሳሳ ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ አ.ማ በቢሾፍቱ ከተማ አስተዳደር በዱከም ክ/ከተማ ላስገነባው B+G+5 ህንፃ የቀሩትን ስራዎች የማጨረስ እና የጥገና ስራ በጨረታ ሰነዱ ላይ
ወሳሳ ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ አ.ማ በቢሾፍቱ ከተማ አስተዳደር በዱከም ክ/ከተማ ላስገነባው B+G+5 ህንፃ የቀሩትን ስራዎች የመጨረስ እና የጥገና ስራ በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 21, 2026) Re-Bid Invitation for Consultancy Service: Bid Announcement No.01 Background Ethiopia’s biodiversity faces severe and ongoing threats from habitat loss, inadequate management of protected areas and
The Ethiopian Biodiversity Institute (EBI) is Seeking a National Consultant Firm to Develop Integrated Landscape Management Plans (ILMPs) for the Restoration of Natural Habitats and Production Areas.
Addis Zemen (Aug 21, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር WVD32/2017-oc 1) ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃ ጨርቅ አክሲዮን ማህበር ለምርት ሥራ አገልግሎት የሚውል ሞዲፋይ ስታርች (Modify Starch) በሀገር ውስጥ ግለጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ
ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃ ጨርቅ አክሲዮን ማህበር ለምርት ሥራ አገልግሎት የሚውል ሞዲፋይ ስታርች (Modify Starch) በሀገር ውስጥ ግለጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
UNHCR Representation in Ethiopia Invites Expressions of Interest from Property Owners and Registered Real Estate Agencies for the Identification of Suitable Office Premises for the Relocation of the UNHCR Country Office in Addis Ababa.
2merkato.com (Jul 15, 2026) UNHCR Addis Ababa EXPRESSION OF INTEREST – OFFICE PREMISES FOR UNHCR COUNTRY OFFICE ADDIS ABABA UNHCR
The Consortium of Christian Relief and Development Association (CCRDA) Invites Eligible Local Suppliers to Submit Technical Specifications and Financial Offers for the Supply and Installation of a 9.2 KW Solar Pump, Including Electromechanical Work and a 16 KW Solar Power Backup System.
Reporter (Jul 15, 2026) CONSORTIUM OF CHRISTIAN RELIEF AND DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATIONBID ANNOUNCEMENT OF 9.2 KW SOLAR PUMP WITH INSTALLATION The
አማራ ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረት በግልጽ የሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 15, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር አማራ ባንክ 43/2018 አማራ ባንክ አማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 በተሰጠው ስልጣን
SNV Ethiopia Country Office is Inviting Eligible and Competitive Bidders for the Supply of 15 Sets of 3-inch Solar Pumps to Support Their Project.
Reporter (Jul 15, 2026) INVITATION TO BID PROCUREMENT OF SOLAR PUMPBID NUMBER (023/26/SNV) SNV is a mission-driven global development partner,
The Ethiopia Institution of Agricultural Research (EIAR), as Part of the Food System Resilience Program (FSRP), Invites Sealed Bids for the Construction of a Tissue Culture Laboratory for the Rapid Multiplication of Hybrid Coffee Seedlings at the Jimma Agricultural Research Center (ARC) in the Oromia Region.
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 15, 2026) REQUEST FOR BID Single Stage One Envelope Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Name
Workneh Mekonen Mixed Agriculture Development Invites Grade 3 and Above General Contractors to Submit Bids for Three Lots Related to a 300-hectare Crop Production Farm in Shenkora Kebele, Nyangatom District, South Omo Zone, South Ethiopia Regional State.
Reporter (Jul 15, 2026) INVITATION TO BIDS Procurement of: 1. Lott – I: Clearing and Rough Leveling Works for a
የኢትዮጵያ ንግድ ባንክ የተለያዩ ንብረቶችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ሐራጅ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 15, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የኢትዮጵያ ንግድ ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90፣ 216/92 እና 1147/2011 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሰረት ቀጥሎ የተመለከቱትን
የቴሌ ጡረተኞች ማህበር ከሐምሌ 1 ቀን 2017 እስከ ሰኔ 30 ቀን 2018 ዓ.ም በጀት ዓመት ሂሳብ ኦዲት ማስደረግ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Jul 15, 2026) የኦዲት ሥራ ማስታወቂያ የቴሌ ጡረተኞች ማህበር መንግስታዊ ያልሆነ ድርጅት ሲሆን የማህበሩንና በሥሩ የሚያስተዳድረውን የጡረተኞች መዝናኛ
World Vision International Ethiopia (WVE) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Various Fruit Seedlings and Sweet Potato Cuttings, Including Transportation and Loading/unloading Costs for the Gambella Region.
Reporter (Jul 15, 2026) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER: WVIE/SCM/00158/26 Invitation to Bid for the Procurement of Various fruitseedling and the sweet