Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 23, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ. የሰጠው ብድር ባለመከፈሉ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 (እንደተሻሻለው) 216/92 መሠረት በእዳ ማካካሻት የወረሳቸውን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። በመሆኑም
አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ. የወረሳቸውን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 23, 2026) INVITATION TO RE-BIDBid Reference No: – ERCS/WRKS/0052/26 The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Headquarters invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified contractors for the following procurements:
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Headquarters Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Contractors for Construction of Different Projects
Reporter (Aug 23, 2026), Fortune (Aug 23, 2026) Call For National Competitive Bid (NCB) 1. Dashen Bank invites eligible and interested potential bidders for the procurement of listed items as
Dashen Bank Invites Eligible and Interested Potential Bidders for the Procurement of Different Items
Reporter (Aug 23, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የኦሮሚያ ኅብረት ሥራ ባንክ አ.ማ በብድር የሰጠ ገንዘብ በብድር ውሉ መሰረት ስላልተከፈለ ባንኩ በተሻሻለው አዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ለብድሩ
የኦሮሚያ ኅብረት ሥራ ባንክ አ.ማ ንብረቶች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ministry of Revenue: Procurement of Cleaning Service For MOR Mekelle Branch Office Lot-14-2019
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/33cac599-aa51-42ba-8c73-0c59f3674059/open
FDRE Private Organization Employees Social Security Administration: Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Service
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/580ecac9-f98f-4880-81fe-b4153daf91cc/open
ጎንደር ዩኒቨርሲቲ: ለተማሪዎችና ተኝተው ለሚታከሙ ህሙማን አገልግሎት የሚውል የምግብ ግብአት ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/197f00f9-4121-41c0-ad71-3fce5ce65f46/open
Ethiopia Media Authority፡ Procurement of Educational Materials
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/cdb59659-c8be-43c9-8b1f-73674c7341ee/open Lot Information
DRE Private Organization Employees Social Security Administration Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Service
Government (Aug 11, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/580ecac9-f98f-4880-81fe-b4153daf91cc/open Invitation to
Adama Science and Technology University Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Aug 11, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/5dd93644-6778-4921-8484-3086a1ff1b1e/open Invitation to
Federal Customs Commission Hawassa Branch Bureau: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6c8fcd7b-9fdb-4737-a05a-db9bd4026b14/open Lot Information
First Consult Africa Development (FCAD) Invites Qualified Audit and Advisory Firms to Submit Expressions of Interest for Independent Audit and Assurance Services.
Fortune (Aug 09, 2026) CALL FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (EOI) Audit Service for First-Time IPSAS Adoption & FY 2025/26 External
The Commercial Bank of Ethiopia is Inviting Eligible Suppliers to Register for Strategic Partnership Procurement Pre-qualification for Future Purchases Across Six Categories.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026), Fortune (Aug 09, 2026) Invitation for Local Competitive -Bid No. 143/2026/27 1. Commercial Bank of Ethiopia