Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (Jun 05, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት ወ/ሮ ሰሚራ ሙዜ እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ አቶ አማን ሰይድ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌዴራል መጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት በመ/ቁጥር/143467 በ2606/2017
የቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Jun 05, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ (RefNo. TISC/HRPA/017/2026) ኩባንያችን ለዋና መ/ቤት ህንፃ ግንባታ ሲጠቀምበት የነበረውን ቁርጥራጭ እንጨቶች እና ፕላይውድ (ሳፋሪያን) ባለበት ሁኔታ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል። ለመሸጥ
ፀሐይ ኢንሹራንስ አ.ማ. ለህንፃ ግንባታ ሲጠቀምበት የነበረውን ቁርጥራጭ እንጨቶች እና ፕላይውድ (ሳፋሪያን) ባለበት ሁኔታ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Government (Jun 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/34cb7e34-55fa-4349-9f28-6553f1e74dd6/open Reference Number: HRU-NCB-NC-0137-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: HU-ONT-S-27-2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Haramaya University: Procurement Of Pesticides With Spraying Services
Government (Jun 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/32ee2a4b-38f0-499a-bdb4-5c411c053c51/open Reference Number: DU-NCB-G-0090-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: DU/NCB/G/BID/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Dilla University: ለተማሪ ቀለብ የበሰለ ዳቦ ግዥ
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Ministry of Irrigation and Lowlands, Through the Somali Region Project Coordination Unit (LLRPII), Invites Expressions of Interest from Eligible Consulting Firms for the Supervision of the Construction of a 30KM DC-2 Road in Kohle Project Woreda (Kohle-Godgod).
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 05, 2026) REQUEST OF EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST(CONSULTING SERVICES-FIRMS SELECTION) Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Name
The Ministry of Irrigation and Lowlands, Through the Somali Region Project Coordination Unit, Invites Expressions of Interest from Eligible Consulting Firms for the Supervision of the Construction of the DC-2 Road in Lagahido Project Woreda (Geldoh-Lagahido 57KM) Under the Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project, Phase Two (LLRPII).
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 05, 2026) REQUEST OF EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST(CONSULTING SERVICES-FIRMS SELECTION) Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Name
The Ministry of Irrigation and Lowlands, Through the Somali Region Project Coordination Unit, Invites Expressions of Interest from Eligible Consulting Firms for the Supervision of the Construction of a 30KM DC-2 Road in Hadagalo Project Woreda (Hadagalo-Gabi).
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 05, 2026) REQUEST OF EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST(CONSULTING SERVICES-FIRMS SELECTION) Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Name
The Transport & Road Development Bureau of the Central Ethiopia Regional State is Seeking Consultancy Services for the Detailed Engineering Design, Tender Document Preparation, Construction Supervision, and Contract Administration of Trial Bridge Construction Projects (Package 1).
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 05, 2026) ADVERTISEMENT NOTICE OF INVITATION FOR ENGINEERING DESIGN AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR TRIAL BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS
The Ministry of Irrigation and Lowlands, Through the Somali Region Project Coordination Unit, Invites Expressions of Interest from Eligible Consulting Firms for the Supervision of the Construction of a 15KM DC-2 Road in Harawo Project Woreda (Bulale Antet-Lafaise) Under the Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project, Phase Two (LLRPII).
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 05, 2026) REQUEST OF EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST(CONSULTING SERVICES-FIRMS SELECTION) Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Name
Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/dc955896-c11d-45e1-a936-09e39788751b/open Lot Information
Ministry of Industry፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3a70df04-d18b-4c01-9a44-ddca197391ec/open Lot Information
Ministry of Defense፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d635c7d8-2e24-4004-a3cd-f85f4815caed/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University: Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/73d1d1fd-a77e-4f28-b6a7-19feca5d602c/open Lot Information