Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Jun 08, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/33a64585-fffe-444c-8a33-8961ef3b9efb/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: AmU-NCB-G-0630-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: á áµáá á¨áᣠáá áá²á¢/á áá²á¢
Arbaminch University: በድጋሚ የወጣ ለአምቲኢ/አዉቲኢ የህንፃዎች አድሳት እና ጥገና ክፍል
Government (Jun 08, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/8cbf5e83-c677-496f-9567-fcade8e466c2/open Reference Number: RU-NCB-G-0042-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: RU-NCB-2018/ Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Raya University: Procurement of Design, Supply, Construction, Installation, Configuration, Integration, Migration, Training, Testing and Commissioning of Video Surveillance System (VSS) for Raya University on Turnkey Basis
Addis Zemen (Jun 06, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጉራፈርዳ ወረዳ ባህልና ቱሪዝም ስፖርት ጽ/ቤት በ2018 የበጀት ዓመት ሊያሠራ ላቀደው የኦጀምታ ፍል ውሃን ለማልማት የእንግዳ መቀበያ እና ማረፍያ፣ የወንድ እና
የጉራፈርዳ ወረዳ ባህልና ቱሪዝም ስፖርት ጽ/ቤት በ2018 የበጀት ዓመት ሊያሠራ ላቀደው የኦጀምታ ፍል ውሃን ለማልማት የእንግዳ መቀበያ እና ማረፍያ፣ የወንድ እና የሴቶች ማደሪያ፣ የመረጃ ዴስክ፣ የዘበኛ ቤት እና ሽንት ቤት ግንባታ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Jun 06, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታውቂያ ቁጥር 25/2018 በኢፌዴሪ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የጋላፊ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በህገ ወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው የተወረሱ የተለያዩ ኮስሞቲክስ ዘርፍ ዕቃዎች፣ አልባሳት ዘርፍ እቃዎች፣ የንጽህና መጠበቂያ
በኢፌዴሪ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የጋላፊ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በህገ ወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው የተወረሱ የተለያዩ ኮስሞቲክስ ዘርፍ ዕቃዎች፣ አልባሳት ዘርፍ እቃዎች፣ የንጽህና መጠበቂያ ዘርፍ እቃዎች፣ ኤልክትሮኒክስ ዘርፍ እቃዎች፣ ልዩልዩ ዘርፍ እቃዎች እና ስፔርፓርት ዘርፍ እቃዎች በሀራጅ ጨረታ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Ethiopian Roads Administration Invites Bidders for Two Road Projects: Continuation of Adama-Assela Road Overlay Project (Lot II) and Hageremariyam-Yabelo Asphalt Overlay and OPRC Maintenance Works.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 12, 2026) NOTICE OF INVITATION FOR BIDS 1. The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia (FDRE) has allocated
Awash Bank Invites Contractors for Various Works Across Multiple Lots: Lot 1 (Mechanical Work), Lot 2 (Epoxy Work – Re-bid), Lot 3 (Sector Work), and Lot 4 (Aluminum Partition Work).
Addis Zemen (Mar 12, 2026) INVITATION TO BID (ITB) NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER AB-028/2025/26. 1. Awash Bank
Ethiopia Pharmaceutical Supplies Service :PROCURMENT OF LANDSCAPE CONSULTANCY SERVICE FOR EPSS-HEADD OFFICE
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ad2e8789-9712-4686-b994-4d7ad67f672b/open Lot Information
Federal High Court :ለም/ፕሬዚዳንት ጽ/ቤት 2 መጋረጃና ምንጣፍ ግዥ ###
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/11fdbace-c13d-4833-abc3-a75965537ae4/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University: Purchase Of Orange,Biscuit and Brade (የተጋገረ የስንዴ ዳቦ) For Eid Alfetir Holiday
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/785b7ede-f8ee-444e-8e8a-ddb88de1c07d/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue :የታክስ ቶክ እና የጠረጴዛ መብራት ግዥ 2
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a26c24fe-adc6-4c25-bc94-da56076e7445/open Lot Information
Prime Minister Office: ሎት 420 ለአንድነት ፓርክ አገልግሎት የሚውል የቀይ አሸዋ ግዥ
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/07f4f71d-f4fd-4c90-b0f2-c25736f30a4b/open Lot Information
Ministry of Industry: ሞባይል ግዥ 2018
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/faa7120b-207b-4f54-9efe-f6c445795047/open Lot Information
National Intelligence and Security Service: Spar (Honda),,
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8a24a2f1-507a-48ee-b486-03d50e7464ce/open Lot Information