Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (Jun 18, 2026) RE-INVITATION FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) For the procurement of “Works for Asset Management” Procurement Reference Number: AATMA/NCB/PD/Works/19/2018 Addis Ababa Traffic Management Authority (AATMA) invites
Addis Ababa Traffic Management Authority (AATMA) Invites All Interested and Eligible Bidders by this National Competitive Bid (NCB) for the Procurement of Asset Management
Addis Zemen (Jun 18, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የኢትዮጵያ ልማት ባንክ አዳማ ዲስትሪክት ለወ/ሮ እመቤት ስዩም ለሰጠው ብድር አመላለስ በመያዣነት የያዛቸውን ከዚህ በታች በሰንጠረዥ የተገለፁትን ንብረቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 በተሻሻለው
የኢትዮጵያ ልማት ባንክ አዳማ ዲስትሪክት ንብረቶችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልፅ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ በጥሬ ገንዘብ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Jun 18, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ ባለመብት እነ ወ/ሮ ጤናዬ ለማ እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ አቶ ፈቀደ ለማ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌዴራል መጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት
ድጋሚ የወጣ የቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Government (Jun 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/9faba54d-d626-427b-9b7e-f2f33ac6c35b/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: AmU-NCB-G-0701-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: ለ3ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ
Arbaminch University: ለ3ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ ለአምቲኢ/አዉቲኢ የህንፃዎች አድሳት እና ጥገና ክፍል የሚዉል የተለያዩ ጠጠር እና አሸዋ ግዥ//90//
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopian Federal Police፡ Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Jul 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3cee2df0-56be-4f0a-8d26-9e178a233b78/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Jul 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6d4ff18e-2f8f-4aad-ba05-83a14fe9f304/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Jul 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/babda0c3-84fa-487b-813d-1027fb19659a/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Jul 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/35f9c61f-3d10-4bba-ba46-fe082f569354/open Lot Information
Federal Technical and Vocational Education and Training Institute፡ Procurement of Medical Supplies, Laboratory Reagents and Chemicals
Government (Jul 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/58a728ea-1ce9-4e8d-9799-be507bff62a4/open Lot Information
Alert Comprehensive Specialized Hospital: Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Jul 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e43be42b-4c14-4272-8f32-ac5882f6d3a6/open Lot Information
University of Gondar፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment (ለካርት ፕሮጅክት)
Government (Jul 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e492f962-8c5c-4a6f-bfb5-1cf67158a7ce/open Lot Information
Animal Health Institute: Procurement of Hotel Service
Government (Jul 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3e7e7662-4250-4ab4-8e72-bf4afaab1a72/open Lot Information
The Sidama National Regional State Irrigation Development Agency Invites Sealed Bids for the Drilling, Construction, and Pumping Tests of Two Production Deep Wells for a Groundwater-based Irrigation Project Located in Hawassa Zuria, Makibasa Kebele.
Addis Zemen (Jul 30, 2026) INVITATION for BID TITLE: – Makibasa 1&2 Deep Water Well Drilling, Construction & Pumping Tests