Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) Re-Bid Advertisement for Consultancy Service on Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project Bid Reference No: 348/2026 CARE Ethiopia is seeking eligible and competitive bidders
CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible and Competitive Bidders to Provide Consultancy Services for the Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER: WVIE/SCM/00214/26 Subject: Re-bid Invitation to Bid for End-to-End Delivery of a 5 Ton/Day Maize Processing Plant (Maize grain processing mill)/Maize Agro processing Plant
World Vision Ethiopia (WVE) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for Two Lots: Lot 1 for the End-to-end Delivery and Installation of a 5 Ton/Day Maize Processing Plant (Maize Grain Processing Mill), and Lot 2 for the Establishment of a Solar Powered Irrigation System.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ስኬት ባንክ አ.ማ. (የቀድሞ አዲስ ብድርና ቁጠባ ተቋም አ.ማ) ብድር ሲሰጥ በመያዣነት የያዛቸዉን ከዚህ በታች የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/1990 እና እንደተሻሻለዉ
ስኬት ባንክ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ ቤቶችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026), Fortune (Aug 30, 2026) Invitation to bid National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number AB-06-2026/27. 1. Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the
Awash Bank Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Different Items.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/be364586-6c23-42e2-af57-5573193d34b3/open Lot Information
Ministry of Foreign Affairs፡ Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/311cf8d1-6235-4a85-a689-cfb3b27e7e7e/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Blood and Tissue Bank Service፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2b416e19-cee8-46eb-8826-1e8a6e86b27e/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Blood and Tissue Bank Service: Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8b593843-aad8-4dd2-b08f-53d4c7dc95f2/open Lot Information
የጠቅላይ ሚኒስትር ጽሕፈት ቤት የመኪና ባትሪ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/aa4bb071-f3ec-4064-b5fd-8d3a6cea8839/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Pharmaceutical Supplies Service: Procurement of Program Medicines
Government (Jul 28, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ! ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/a395fc6e-3be3-49d5-b917-4983d14b7e54/open Invitation to
የ2 ሚክሰሮች (ሲሚንቶ መቀላቀያ) ሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Jul 28, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት ረጲ ሳሙናና ዲተርጀንት ኃላ/የተ/የግ/ማ እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ ሶከም ኮንስትራክሽን መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ
አድቮኬትስ ኢትዮጵያ የ2018 ዓ.ም በጀት መዝጊያ አመታዊ ኦዲት እንዲደረግለት የውጭ ኦዲተር በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመቅጠር ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Jul 28, 2026) የኦዲት ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ አድቮኬትስ ኢትዮጵያ የ2018 ዓ.ም በጀት መዝጊያ አመታዊ ኦዲት እንዲደረግለት የውጭ ኦዲተር በጨረታ
Wolaita Sodo University: Procurement of Building Construction
Government (Jul 28, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/0fa66ed6-d8c3-4b8c-b000-4bf570e8cd83/open Invitation to