Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) Re-Bid Advertisement for Consultancy Service on Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project Bid Reference No: 348/2026 CARE Ethiopia is seeking eligible and competitive bidders
CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible and Competitive Bidders to Provide Consultancy Services for the Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER: WVIE/SCM/00214/26 Subject: Re-bid Invitation to Bid for End-to-End Delivery of a 5 Ton/Day Maize Processing Plant (Maize grain processing mill)/Maize Agro processing Plant
World Vision Ethiopia (WVE) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for Two Lots: Lot 1 for the End-to-end Delivery and Installation of a 5 Ton/Day Maize Processing Plant (Maize Grain Processing Mill), and Lot 2 for the Establishment of a Solar Powered Irrigation System.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ስኬት ባንክ አ.ማ. (የቀድሞ አዲስ ብድርና ቁጠባ ተቋም አ.ማ) ብድር ሲሰጥ በመያዣነት የያዛቸዉን ከዚህ በታች የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/1990 እና እንደተሻሻለዉ
ስኬት ባንክ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ ቤቶችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026), Fortune (Aug 30, 2026) Invitation to bid National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number AB-06-2026/27. 1. Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the
Awash Bank Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Different Items.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopian Customs Commission፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/28dc1de5-4662-4314-a241-8d5b7bdd11f6/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Service
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0f7eb0bb-c727-4ca4-b0f9-b76d3d8dd779/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Services
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/71a6a1a7-872e-47e9-85cf-f0399044f267/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Prosthetic and Orthotic Service፡ Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d2f4186f-2f7b-43d2-a8ef-e246b908cfa8/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Public Health Institute፡ Procurement of Laptop Computer (Microsoft Surface Pro 13″ (12th Edition)
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2295a040-d653-4c09-9bd5-b455ff0acb31/open Lot Information
Artificial Intelligence Institute፡ Procurement of Stationery Material (Whiteboard)
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/11e32ecd-b4ae-49e8-91cf-c09360499d98/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8b583c21-a285-459c-a5f4-686e3cb0e219/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Prosthetic and Orthotic Service፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f97eb41d-5535-4c39-8661-2d0d40c201ca/open Lot Information
SOS Children’s Villages in Ethiopia is Inviting Bids from Grade 6 and Above Building Contractors for the Maintenance and Renovation of Public Schools in Lalibela.
2merkato.com (Jul 28, 2026) INVITATION TO TENDER FOR PUBLIC SCHOOL MAINTENANCE AND RENOVATION WORKS, IN LALIBELA, ETHIOPIA LOCATION: SOS CHILDREN’S VILLAGE’S