Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) Re-Bid Advertisement for Consultancy Service on Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project Bid Reference No: 348/2026 CARE Ethiopia is seeking eligible and competitive bidders
CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible and Competitive Bidders to Provide Consultancy Services for the Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER: WVIE/SCM/00214/26 Subject: Re-bid Invitation to Bid for End-to-End Delivery of a 5 Ton/Day Maize Processing Plant (Maize grain processing mill)/Maize Agro processing Plant
World Vision Ethiopia (WVE) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for Two Lots: Lot 1 for the End-to-end Delivery and Installation of a 5 Ton/Day Maize Processing Plant (Maize Grain Processing Mill), and Lot 2 for the Establishment of a Solar Powered Irrigation System.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ስኬት ባንክ አ.ማ. (የቀድሞ አዲስ ብድርና ቁጠባ ተቋም አ.ማ) ብድር ሲሰጥ በመያዣነት የያዛቸዉን ከዚህ በታች የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/1990 እና እንደተሻሻለዉ
ስኬት ባንክ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ ቤቶችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026), Fortune (Aug 30, 2026) Invitation to bid National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number AB-06-2026/27. 1. Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the
Awash Bank Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Different Items.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/46a9dada-8f60-49b8-a9e4-d5329fcceb6f/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue Bahir Dar Branch Office: Procurement of Training and Capacity Building (Consultancy Services)
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/bf574eaa-fcaa-4009-af80-3d91c9a75b9f/open Lot Information
የደቡብ ኢትዮጵያ ክልል መንግስት ትም/ቢሮ በ2018 በጀት ዓመት የመማሪያና ማስተማሪያ መጻህፍት ህትመት በመስኩ የተሰማሩ ድርጅቶችን አወዳድሮ ለማሳተም ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 10, 2026) የግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የደቡብ ኢትዮጵያ ክልል ትም/ቢሮ ጨረታ ቁጥር 04 የደቡብ ኢትዮጵያ ክልል መንግስት ትም/ቢሮ
The Ethiopian Electric Utility (EEU) Invites Bids for the Renovation of Customer Service Centers in Wolaita Sodo (Lot-1) and Dilla (Lot-2).
Addis Zemen (Mar 10, 2026) Invitation for Bid The Ethiopian Electric Utility (EEU) intends to bid through open tender qualified
በደ/ምዕ/ኢ/ከ/መ/በካፋ ዞን የጌሻ ወረዳ አስተዳደር ጽ/ቤት በ2018 ዓ.ም በጀት ዓመት በመደበኛ ካፒታል በጀት በአስተዳደር ጽ/ቤት ግቢ ዙሪያውን ማሳጠር እና አዳራሹ አካባቢ የመኪና መቆሚያን በሊሾ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 10, 2026) ግልፅ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ መለያ ቁጥር ግ/017/18 በደ/ምዕ/ኢ/ከ/መ/በካፋ ዞን የጌሻ ወረዳ አስተዳደር ጽ/ ቤት በ2018
Ethiopian Shipping and Logistics Invites Bids for the Supply, Installation, Integration, Testing, and Commissioning of a 1200KVA Standby DC System.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 10, 2026) INVITATION TO BIDDERS FOR ICB Tender NO RFQ ESLSE/COR/NEG/PRF/2025/01981 Ethiopian Shipping and Logistics would like
The Ministry of Agriculture Invites Sealed Bids for the Procurement of Friesian Breeds Sexed Semen and Cattle Synchronization Hormones to Strengthen Dairy Genetics and Improve Reproductive Efficiency.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 10, 2026) Request for Bids Goods(One-Envelope Bidding Process) Country: Ethiopia Name of Project: Ethiopia Food System Resilience
Ethiopian Institute of Agricultural Research፡ Procurements of External Hard Dick
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/9f4ac07c-114d-45bc-956c-a4ffd3580c67/open Lot Information
Ministry of Labor and Skills፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/459cf3ca-9fa5-423d-9b9d-10a552c4a3e9/open Lot Information