Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) Re-Bid Advertisement for Consultancy Service on Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project Bid Reference No: 348/2026 CARE Ethiopia is seeking eligible and competitive bidders
CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible and Competitive Bidders to Provide Consultancy Services for the Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER: WVIE/SCM/00214/26 Subject: Re-bid Invitation to Bid for End-to-End Delivery of a 5 Ton/Day Maize Processing Plant (Maize grain processing mill)/Maize Agro processing Plant
World Vision Ethiopia (WVE) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for Two Lots: Lot 1 for the End-to-end Delivery and Installation of a 5 Ton/Day Maize Processing Plant (Maize Grain Processing Mill), and Lot 2 for the Establishment of a Solar Powered Irrigation System.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ስኬት ባንክ አ.ማ. (የቀድሞ አዲስ ብድርና ቁጠባ ተቋም አ.ማ) ብድር ሲሰጥ በመያዣነት የያዛቸዉን ከዚህ በታች የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/1990 እና እንደተሻሻለዉ
ስኬት ባንክ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ ቤቶችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026), Fortune (Aug 30, 2026) Invitation to bid National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number AB-06-2026/27. 1. Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the
Awash Bank Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Different Items.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
በአዲስ አበባ አስተዳደር የፅዳት አስተዳደር ኤጀንሲ ለ2018 ዓ.ም በጀት ዓመት የተለያዩ ዕቃዎችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 14, 2026) የጨረታ ጥሪ ማስታወቂያ ጨረታ ቁጥር ግ004/2018 በጀት ዓመት የፅዳት አስተዳደር ኤጀንሲ ለ2018 ዓ.ም በጀት ዓመት
የደብረብርሃን ዩኒቨርስቲ ሃብት ማመንጨት ኢንተርፕራይዝ መገዘዝ ንግድና የማማከር ስራዎች ኢንተርፕራይዝ የተለያዩ ዕቃዎች ግዥ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 14, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የደብረብርሃን ዩኒቨርስቲ ሃብት ማመንጨት ኢንተርፕራይዝ መገዘዝ ንግድና የማማከር ስራዎች ኢንተርፕራይዝ ከዚህ በታች
የሀገር መከላከያ ሚኒስቴር: ስቱኮ/Stucco/ የተለያዩ የዱቄት ቀለም እና ቢንጎ ገመድ የተለያየ ቀለም ባለ 6 ሚ.ሜ
Government (Mar 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/9834073e-e5aa-44d6-9001-ed342e0ff7cf/open Lot Information
Mekelle University: Procurement of Battery
Government (Mar 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/cfdf4cb0-9386-4f3f-8c43-14468bfa7b68/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Agricultural Authority: Procurement of Hotel Adama
Government (Mar 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/bb9e7aa5-7ecc-49b8-be49-fbff1e164887/open Lot Information
ሰላም ሚኒስቴር: በድጋሚ የወጣ ደረጃውን የጠበቀ የስልክ ቀፎ እና ላፕቶፕ ኮምፒውተር ግዥ
Government (Mar 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/951275ab-ae4f-4553-9ff7-8ad432bb5503/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Agricultural Authority: Procurement of Car Tyer & Crick
Government (Mar 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/09f16a7e-c4bb-4f6a-8118-06c350300d8a/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Agricultural Authority: Procurement of Hotel Adama
Government (Mar 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0e7f6126-ff15-4f64-958d-d064d9719722/open Lot Information
Government Communication Service፡ Procurement of Women’s Shoes የሴት ጫማ /High Quality/ የሆነ
Government (Mar 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/86896701-a62d-4eee-ae5c-928e22b84802/open Lot Information