Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) Re-Bid Advertisement for Consultancy Service on Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project Bid Reference No: 348/2026 CARE Ethiopia is seeking eligible and competitive bidders
CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible and Competitive Bidders to Provide Consultancy Services for the Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER: WVIE/SCM/00214/26 Subject: Re-bid Invitation to Bid for End-to-End Delivery of a 5 Ton/Day Maize Processing Plant (Maize grain processing mill)/Maize Agro processing Plant
World Vision Ethiopia (WVE) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for Two Lots: Lot 1 for the End-to-end Delivery and Installation of a 5 Ton/Day Maize Processing Plant (Maize Grain Processing Mill), and Lot 2 for the Establishment of a Solar Powered Irrigation System.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ስኬት ባንክ አ.ማ. (የቀድሞ አዲስ ብድርና ቁጠባ ተቋም አ.ማ) ብድር ሲሰጥ በመያዣነት የያዛቸዉን ከዚህ በታች የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/1990 እና እንደተሻሻለዉ
ስኬት ባንክ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ ቤቶችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026), Fortune (Aug 30, 2026) Invitation to bid National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number AB-06-2026/27. 1. Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the
Awash Bank Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Different Items.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
ሲዳማ ኮንስትራክሽን ሥራዎች ኮርፖሬሽን ለአለታ ወንዶ ጉድጓድ ቁፋሮ ፕሮጀክት ጉድጓድ የማበልፀግ ፓምፕ ቴስት ስራ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 15, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ሀገር አቀፍ ግልፅ ጨረታ ቁጥር 02/2018 ሲዳማ ኮንስትራክሽን ሥራዎች ኮርፖሬሽን ለአለታ ወንዶ ጉድጓድ
የአ/ቃ/ክ/ከተማ ዲዛይንና ግንባታ ሥራዎች ፑል የመንግስት ግዥ ቡድን ለሴክተሮች የሚያስፈልጉ የስፖርት ትጥቅ፣ ቋሚ አላቂ ዕቃዎች፣ የደንብ ልብስ እና ጫማዎች፤ የፈርኒቸር ጥገና እና የመኪና ጎማ ግዥ በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Lessan (Mar 14, 2026) የስፖርት የጨረታ ቁጥር፡- 005/2018 ዓ.ም የአ/ቃ/ክ/ ከተማ ዲዛይንና ግንባታ ሥራዎች ፑል የመንግስት ግዥ ቡድን ለሴክተሮች
Mana Murtii Aanaa Kutaa Magaalaa Boolee Mana Jireenyaa Gurguruu Barbadaa
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Mar 12, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Murtii Abbaa Mirgaa Aadde Amiinaat Husseen fi Murtii Abbaa Idaa Obbo Abdulnaasir Abdurroo
Houses of Peoples Representative፡ Procurement of Sport Material/የተለያዩ የስፖርት ትጥቆች
Government (Mar 16, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/7a5e203d-36d5-475d-a5dc-d37fa0a65730/open Lot Information
የውጭ ጉዳይ ሚኒስቴር ለፕሮቶኮል የሚሆን ደረጃን የጠበቀ ልብስ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 16, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/954c70b4-5951-4311-afb4-6500cf2672e1/open Lot Information
Ministry of Defense: Procurement of Surgical Face Mask of 50 and Mirtazapine 15 Mg
Government (Mar 16, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5608de54-1abb-46ba-91a6-7e51eb3508c6/open Lot Information
Houses of Peoples Representative፡ Procurement of Motor Tyre Tyre for Motor (2.75-17) and Tyre for Motor
Government (Mar 16, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/109acbb6-4a53-47ff-bc3c-3b5c9cd74386/open Lot Information
የወልቂጤ ዩኒቨርሲቲ ኮምፕርሄንሲቭ ስፔሻላይድ ሆስፒታል አገልግሎት የሚውል የህክምና መገልገያ መሳርያ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 16, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/80da9421-7c81-4b2d-a527-da35e1783a9e/open Lot Information
ጎንደር ዩኒቨርሲቲ ለቤተ-መጻሕፍትና ዶክመንቴሽን አገልግሎት የሚውል የመጻፍ ኪስ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 16, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6b89724a-dce4-4185-b2f9-572e47966524/open Lot Information