Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) Re-Bid Advertisement for Consultancy Service on Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project Bid Reference No: 348/2026 CARE Ethiopia is seeking eligible and competitive bidders
CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible and Competitive Bidders to Provide Consultancy Services for the Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER: WVIE/SCM/00214/26 Subject: Re-bid Invitation to Bid for End-to-End Delivery of a 5 Ton/Day Maize Processing Plant (Maize grain processing mill)/Maize Agro processing Plant
World Vision Ethiopia (WVE) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for Two Lots: Lot 1 for the End-to-end Delivery and Installation of a 5 Ton/Day Maize Processing Plant (Maize Grain Processing Mill), and Lot 2 for the Establishment of a Solar Powered Irrigation System.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ስኬት ባንክ አ.ማ. (የቀድሞ አዲስ ብድርና ቁጠባ ተቋም አ.ማ) ብድር ሲሰጥ በመያዣነት የያዛቸዉን ከዚህ በታች የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/1990 እና እንደተሻሻለዉ
ስኬት ባንክ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ ቤቶችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026), Fortune (Aug 30, 2026) Invitation to bid National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number AB-06-2026/27. 1. Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the
Awash Bank Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Different Items.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Wajjiiri Mallaqaa Godina Shawaa Kaabaa Seektaroota Godinichaa Jalaa Jiraniif Bara 2019 Meeshaalee Bittuu Barbaada.
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Aug 27, 2026) Caalbaasii Ifaa Bittaa Meeshaalee Marsaa 1ffaa Lakk WM 001/2019 Wajjiiri Mallaqaa Godina Shawaa Kaabaa Seektaroota
UNICEF Ethiopia Hereby Announces a Pre-bid Meeting for Tender Reference LRPS-9205108
2merkato.com (Aug 29, 2026) MINUTES OF PRE-BID MEETING HR Outsourcing Services – Long-Term Agreement (LTA) Bid Reference: LRPS 9205108 Deadline:
አሶሳ ጉ/መቅ/መቆ/ጣቢያ የተተው፣ የተወረሱ እና በኮንትሮባንድ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ በጉ/መቆ/ ጣቢያ ተይዘው የሚገኙ የተለያዩ አዲስ ስፔር ፓርቶች፣ ያገለገሉ ስፔር ፓርቶች፣ የቤት ውስጥ መገልገያ እቃዎች (ቁሳቁሶች) እና የተለያዩ ብረታ ብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 29, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ዙር የወጣ የሐራጅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ አሶሳ ጉ/መቅ/መቆ/ጣቢያ የተተው፣ የተወረሱ እና በኮንትሮባንድ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ በጉ/መቆ/
የተሽከርካሪ ሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Aug 29, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ በፍ/ባለመብት ነጻነት ኪሮስ እና በፍ ባለዕዳ በለጠ ስዮም መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም
The Addis Ababa City Administration Labor and Skill Bureau, Under the World Bank-funded Urban Productive Safety Net and Jobs Project, Invites Sealed Bids for a One-year Contract for Four-star Hotel Services in Adama City and Four-star Hotel and Resort Services in Bishoftu City .
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 29, 2026) Invitation to Bid (ITB) Subject of procurement: – procurement of Four stars Hotel at Adama
በሀገር መከላከያ ሚኒስቴር በትምህርትና ስልጠና ዋና መምሪያ የብርሸለቆ መሰረታዊ ውትድርና ማሰልጠኛ ትምህርት ቤት በ2019 በጀት በ1ኛ ሩብ ዓመት የተለያዩ ዕቃዎችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 29, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በሀገር መከላከያ ሚኒስቴር በትምህርትና ስልጠና ዋና መምሪያ የብርሸለቆ መሰረታዊ ውትድርና ማሰልጠኛ ትምህርት ቤት
በአዲስ አበባ ከተማ የመንግሥት ልማት ድርጅቶች አስተዳደር ባለሥልጣን ከነማ ፋርማሲዎች ድርጅት የጅምላ ንግድ አከፋፋይ አገልግሎት የመድኃኒት እና የሕክምና መገልገያዎች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 29, 2026) የብሔራዊ ግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 001/2019 በአዲስ አበባ ከተማ የመንግሥት ልማት ድርጅቶች አስተዳደር ባለሥልጣን ከነማ
Wolkite University :Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Aug 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6170c492-977f-42a3-a11c-1f789c6b7c52/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Federal Police :Paper Bag and የጊዜ መቁጠሪያ ያለው አጀንዳ 02
Government (Aug 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4ca42c84-50fe-4402-b45c-026019cef10c/open Lot Information