Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) Re-Bid Advertisement for Consultancy Service on Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project Bid Reference No: 348/2026 CARE Ethiopia is seeking eligible and competitive bidders
CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible and Competitive Bidders to Provide Consultancy Services for the Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER: WVIE/SCM/00214/26 Subject: Re-bid Invitation to Bid for End-to-End Delivery of a 5 Ton/Day Maize Processing Plant (Maize grain processing mill)/Maize Agro processing Plant
World Vision Ethiopia (WVE) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for Two Lots: Lot 1 for the End-to-end Delivery and Installation of a 5 Ton/Day Maize Processing Plant (Maize Grain Processing Mill), and Lot 2 for the Establishment of a Solar Powered Irrigation System.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ስኬት ባንክ አ.ማ. (የቀድሞ አዲስ ብድርና ቁጠባ ተቋም አ.ማ) ብድር ሲሰጥ በመያዣነት የያዛቸዉን ከዚህ በታች የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/1990 እና እንደተሻሻለዉ
ስኬት ባንክ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ ቤቶችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026), Fortune (Aug 30, 2026) Invitation to bid National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number AB-06-2026/27. 1. Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the
Awash Bank Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Different Items.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ministry of Revenue፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c19640ad-691e-4b2c-81d0-9b144216413f/open Lot Information
የጠቅላይ ሚኒስትር ጽሕፈት ቤት ለአንድነት ፓርክ አገልግሎት የሚውል የተለያዩ የጥገና እቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/73eb1888-e932-41d2-8e08-d0b269973fae/open Lot Information
Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Services
Government (Aug 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3a6b6eb2-6741-4260-a1aa-be6b1c7f1e38/open Lot Information
ኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የሀዋሳ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የተለያዩ ለቢሮ የሚሆኑ የአበባ ችግኞች እና የአበባ ማስቀመጫ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/fd597406-b26a-4ca5-b7e7-46bd43d897f7/open Lot Information
Ethiopian News Agency: Procurement of Building Construction
Government (Aug 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3e5363da-1db3-4724-8c49-cc8ae74a7e63/open Lot Information
Godina Shawaa Lixaatti Waajjira Maallqaa Aanaa Baakkoo Tibbee Meeshaalee Bituu Barbaadaa.
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Aug 27, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Bittaa Meeshaalee Godina Shawaa Lixaatti Waajjirri Maallqaa Aanaa Baakkoo Tibbee Bittaa Meeshaalee Barreeffama,
Godina Kibba Lixaa Shawaatti Kolleejjii BLTO Ammayyaa Bara Baajata 2019 Caalbasii Bittaa Meeshaawaliin_dorgomsise Bitu Barbaada.
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Aug 27, 2026) BeeksisaaCaalbasii Bittaa Meeshaa Godina Kibba Lixaa Shawaatti Kolleejjii BLTO Ammayyaa bara baajata 2019 caalbasii Bittaa
Godina Shawaa Lixaatti Waajjiiri Mallaqaa Aanaa Ejeree Bara Bajaata 2019 Hojii Seektarotaa Fi B/Gandoota Aanaa Keenyaa Tiif Kan Oluu Meeshaalee Dorgomsiisee Bituu Barbaada.
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Aug 27, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Ifaa Lakk. 01/2019 Godina Shawaa Lixaatti Waajjiiri Mallaqaa Aanaa Ejeree Bara Bajaata 2019
Waajjiri Mallaqaa Aanaa Ejersa Lafoo Waajjiraalee Mootummaa Aanaa Keessa Jiraniif Meeshaalee Tajaajila Adda Addaatiif Olan Dorgomsisee Bituu Barbaada
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Aug 27, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Waajjiri Mallaqaa Aanaa Ejersa Lafoo Waajjiraalee Mootummaa Aanaa keessa jiraniif Meeshaalee tajaajila adda