Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Jun 28, 2026) Invitation for Tender Re-Bid Announcement No.MCMDO-11/2026 Mothers and Children Multi-sectoral Development Organization (MCMDO) is an indigenous, non-governmental, and non-profit organization established in 1997. It is re-registered
Mothers and Children Multi-sectoral Development Organization (MCMDO) Invites Eligible and Qualified Contractors to Submit Bids for the Solarization of Water Pumps/boreholes, Reservoir Construction/rehabilitation, and Pipeline Extension Including the Construction of Water Distribution Points for Vulnerable People in Enticho and Zana Woredas of the Tigray Region.
Reporter (Jun 28, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Bid Reference No: – ERCS//SVC/0036/26 1. The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) hereby invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified bidders for the
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Invites Sealed Bids for the Refurbishment Services of Fifteen (15) Basic Life Support (BLS) Ambulances.
Government (Jun 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/219037a3-938e-4fa8-b997-e79c2853e294/open Reference Number: WU-NCB-G-0069-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: wu-2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Wollo University: ዘይትና ቅባት ግዥ (Fuel & Oil)
Government (Jun 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/a6bcafd5-be3b-49c3-9edb-8f849441f360/open Reference Number: WU-NCB-G-0042-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: WU-NCB-G-0034-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Wollo University: የተሽከርካሪ እና ማሽኖች ዘይትና ቅባት ግዥ
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
የአገው ግምጃ ቤት ከተማ አስተዳዳር ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት በ2018 በጀት ዓመት ለቢሮው አገልግሎት የሚውሉ ጠረጴዛ እና ወንበር ህጋዊ የንግድ ፈቃድ ካላቸው ተጫራቾች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Bekur (Mar 09, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ መለያ ቁጥር 873/2018 የአገው ግምጃ ቤት ከተማ አስተዳዳር ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት በ2018 በጀት
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement UPS & LCD Projector
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/702f4b55-128f-4a04-8557-5b7447c3ff7d/open Lot Information
በአማራ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት መሬት ቢሮ በፕሮጀክት በመደበኛ እና በመደበኛ ካፒታል በጀት ለቢሮው አገልግሎት የሚውሉ እቃዎች ግዥ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Bekur (Mar 09, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በአማራ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት መሬት ቢሮ በፕሮጀክት በመደበኛ እና በመደበኛ ካፒታል በጀት ለቢሮው
የመኖሪያ ቤት ሐራጅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ
Bekur (Mar 09, 2026) የሐራጅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በአፈ/ከሳሽ የአገው ግምጃ ቤት ከተማ አስተዳደር ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት እና በአፈ/ተከሳሾች 1ኛ. አቶ ገነቱ ይዘንጋው
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of PPR Pipe 25mm.
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6130ba85-e8ba-4fcf-bdca-bac3ad4cbebf/open Lot Information
Hawassa University: Lot 085 Purchase Requisition of Computer Accessory/MCC
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a5a3e631-0707-49ae-88cf-3972ae3215f8/open Lot Information
የገንዘብ ሚኒስቴር ጎማ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b393e63e-f292-4436-94ab-b8e8009e9987/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Public Health Institute: የመኪና ቦዲ ቀለም ቅብ ግዥ
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0f1278e0-2989-4dfd-b818-7e73c1defd55/open Lot Information
Grand Renaissance Dam Coordination Project Office Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Educational Materials
Government (Mar 11, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/459f9cee-cd91-4723-9c38-5fe9241ebcb6/open Invitation to