Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (Jun 27, 2026) Re-INVITATION FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) For the procurement of “Supply of different traffic management Trucks” Procurement Reference Number AATMA/NCB/PD/20/goods/2026 Addis Ababa Traffic Management Authority
The Addis Ababa Traffic Management Authority (AATMA) Invites National Competitive Bids for the Procurement of Various Specialized Traffic Management Vehicles, Including Electric Sweeper Trucks, Truck-mounted Self-cranes (5 Tons Lifting Capacity), 11,000-liter Electric Water Trucks, and 60-ton Hydraulic Heavy-duty Vehicle Recovery Truck Cranes.
Addis Zemen (Jun 27, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ በፍ/ባለመብት እነ አቶ አጥናፍ ታቼ እና በፍ/ባለዕዳ ወ/ሮ እመቤት መንክር መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌዴራል የመጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት በመ/ቁ/56277
የቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Ethiopian Herald (Jun 26, 2026) Re-Invitation to Bid for Procurement ofPolythene TubesBID No: OFWE-14/2018 Oromia Forest and Wildlife Enterprise (OFWE) invites all interested and eligible bidders for Procurement of 25,740
Oromia Forest and Wildlife Enterprise (OFWE) Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of 25,740 Kg of Polythene Tubes of Various Sizes and Colors.
Addis Zemen (Jun 26, 2026) የመጀመሪያ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የኢትዮጵያ ልማት ባንክ አሶሳ ዲስትሪክት ለእርሻ ፕሮጀክት ለሰጠው ብድር ተበዳሪው በብድር ውሉ መሠረት የብድሩን ገንዘቡን ሊመልሱ ባለመቻላቸው ለብድሩ አመላለስ ዋስትና በመያዣነት
የኢትዮጵያ ልማት ባንክ አሶሳ ዲስትሪክት ንብረቶች በሐራጅ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopian Coffee and Tea Authority፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Jul 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/7124871f-281c-498e-87db-f5c44691f817/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Jul 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/217aa854-019e-44d3-9604-3aadf75f9b94/open Lot Information
The Ministry of Labor and Skill, Funded by the African Development Bank’s Agri-MSMEs Development for Jobs (AMD4J) Project, Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply of IT Equipment—including Desktop Computers, Laptops, Multifunction Printers, Smart Boards, UPS, Air Conditioning, and LCD Projectors—and Furniture for 100 Job Centers.
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 31, 2026) SPECIFIC PROCUREMENT NOTICE (SPN) Procurement Method: Open Competitive Bidding Intentional (OCBI)IFB No: MOLS/AMD4J/OCB-I/PG-001/2026 1. The
St. Peter Specialized Hospital Would Like to Procure Autoclave Maintenance Service Agreements
Government (Jul 31, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! “ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/93b0fbfb-641f-4ce3-9999-6db80aca071b/open ”
Ministry of Revenue: Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Service
Government (Jul 31, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/3077075b-1c7c-4ff6-aedb-c09c58e2c4ec/open Invitation to
Wollega University Would Like to Procure Design and Building Consultancy Services
Government (Jul 31, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! “ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/92d6d79c-6d67-4275-b27c-b855be1007fb/open ”
Ministry of Finance Procurement of Uniforms
Government (Jul 31, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/0c886dae-2b11-4d7a-8967-1fb76c096416/open Invitation to
Amanuel Mental Specialized Hospital: Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Jul 31, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/8da92bf0-e973-47db-8d4b-5c3b7c4f4a45/open Invitation to
Institute of Foreign Affairs Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Jul 31, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/7a97ed7d-3d52-44fe-93d8-70d32dc9789e/open Invitation