Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Fortune (Aug 30, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ አስቸኳይ ያገለገሉ ፓሌቶች ሽያጭ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር NFR 004-2026 የጨረታ ዕቃዎች መመልከቻ ጊዜ ከሰኞ ነሃሴ 25 እስከ ማክሰኞ 26/2018 ዓ.ም የጨረታ ሰነድ መግዣ ጊዜ ከሰኞ ነሃሴ 25 እስከ ማክሰኞ 26/2018 ዓ.ም የጨረታ ዕቃዎች መገኛ ቦታ አይሲሲ መጋዘን የጨረታ ሰነድ መሸጫ ቦታ ዩኒሴፍ አይሲሲ መጋዘን የጨረታ ሰነድ መመለሻ የመጨረሻ ጊዜ ሃሙስ ነሀሴ
ዩኒሴፍ ኢትዮጵያ ያገለገሉ የእንጨት ፓሌቶች በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 30, 2026) Invitation to Bid-[Re-Bid) National Competitive Bid (NCB) Organization: Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute, Amhara Agricultural Centre (ATI-AATC) Procurement Reference Number: ATA-NCB-G-2026-0066 The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute,
The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute, Amhara Agricultural Transformation Centre (AATC) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Small Ruminants (sheep) in Different Zones and Woredas Within the Amhara Region.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 30, 2026) Invitation to Bid (Re-Bid)-National Competitive Bid (NCB) Organization: Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute, Amhara Agricultural Centre (ATI-AATC) Procurement Reference Number: ATA-NCB-G-2026-0069 The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute,
The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute, Amhara Agricultural Transformation Centre (AATC) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Different Vegetable Seeds.
Addis Zemen (Aug 30, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የግልፅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጎንደር ከተማ የመጠጥ ውሃና ፍሳሽ አገልግሎት ድርጅት ብዛት አንድ ባለ 12ቶን ከሬን ተሸከርካሪ በግልፅ ጨረታ በማወዳደር ግዥ መፈጸም ይፈልጋል፡፡ በመሆኑም
የጎንደር ከተማ የመጠጥ ውሃና ፍሳሽ አገልግሎት ድርጅት ብዛት አንድ ባለ 12ቶን ከሬን ተሽከርካሪ በግልፅ ጨረታ በማወዳደር ግዥ መፈጸም ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Southwest Ethiopia People Regional State Transport and Road Development Bureau is Inviting Bids for Consultancy Services Including Digital Engineering Design, Tender Document Preparation, Construction Supervision, and Contract Administration.
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 22, 2026) INVITATION FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID Bid Reference No; – TRD (RCFSP) 11 PROCURMENT OF RCFSP,
Médecins Sans Frontières (MSF) Switzerland is Seeking Bids from Licensed Suppliers for the Provision of Five Different Types of Diesel Vehicles to Support its Operations in Ethiopia.
Reporter (Jul 22, 2026) INVITATION TO BID TO ALL USED VEHICLE SELLERS/ SUPPLIERS WITH A VALID LICENSE AND ELIGIBLE TO
የትምህርት መሣሪያዎች ማምረቻና ማከፋፈያ ድርጅት ባለ 20 ጫማ ብዛታቸው 03 /ሶስት/ ኮንቴነሮችን ባሉበት ይዞታ ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Jul 22, 2026) የኮንቴነር ሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታሠቂያ የትምህርት መሣሪያዎች ማምረቻና ማከፋፈያ ድርጅት ባለ 20 ጫማ ብዛታቸው 03 /ሶስት/
Center of Concern (CoC) is Seeking Quotations for the Procurement of One High-specification Electric SUV Vehicle (2025/26 Model) with a Minimum Battery Capacity of 105 KWh and 7-person Seating Capacity.
Reporter (Jul 22, 2026) REQUEST FOR QUOTATION-PROCUREMENT OF VEHICLE Header Information Date: July 22, 2026 Reference No.: COC/PROC/2026/0130 From: Center
National Insurance Company of Ethiopia S.C (NICE) is Seeking to Appoint External Auditors to Undertake the Audit of its Consolidated Financial Statements and Accounts for the Year Ended June 30, 2027, and the Following Two Years.
Reporter (Jul 22, 2026) Invitation to Bid- External Audit Services. Background National Insurance Company of Ethiopia S.C (NICE) was established
አድዋ ድል ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ ተቋም አ.ማ. ለቢሮ አገልግሎት የሚውሉ ተለያዩ ዓይነት የኤሌክትሮኒክስ ዕቃዎችን እና የቢሮ መገልገያ ዕቃዎችን በብሔራዊ ግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 22, 2026) አድዋ ድል ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ ተቋም አ.ማ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር:- አ/ድ/ማ/ፋ/ብ/ግ/ – 01/2019 አድዋ ድል ማይክሮ
The Ethiopian Railway Corporation (ERC) Has Issued a Notice of Extension for the Bid Submission Deadline.
Reporter (Jul 22, 2026) ETHIOPIAN RAILWAY CORPORATION (ERC) NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF BID SUBMISSION DEADLINE The Ethiopian Railway Corporation (ERC)
BGI Ethiopia Plc Would Like to Inform All Interested and Prospective Bidders that the Submission Deadline for the Ref. No.: INF/TDR/2026/04 Has Been Extended for Two (2) Weeks, and Certain Technical Specifications Have Been Amended to Provide Additional Clarification and Ensure Alignment with Project Requirements.
Reporter (Jul 22, 2026) BID SUBMISSION EXTENSION & AMENDMENT NOTICE Re-Invitation for Bid (IFB) Supply of HPE Enterprise Servers Production
The World Health Organization (WHO) Ethiopia is Seeking a Reputable External Auditor to Conduct Spot Checks and Assurance Activities for its Implementing Partners.
Reporter (Jul 22, 2026) Request for Proposal (RFP) Request for Proposal- External Auditor for Conducting Spot Check and Assurance Activities