Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Aug 28, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ! ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/408c8389-09d6-4d10-acd0-8aef243d3814/open Invitation to Bid Procurement of Electronics Equipment Procurement Reference No: UoG-NCB-G-0024-2019-BID-OpenProcurement Category:
University of Gondar: Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Addis Zemen (Aug 28, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያቁጥር አማራ ባንክ 47/2018 አማራ ባንክ አ.ማ. በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ከዚህ ቀጥሎ የቀረበውን ንብረት በግልጽ የሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ
አማራ ባንክ አ.ማ. የተለያዩ ንብረቶችን መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
2merkato.com (Aug 28, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ አስቸኳይ ያገለገሉ ፓሌቶች ሽያጭ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር NFR 004-2026 የጨረታ ዕቃዎች መመልከቻ ጊዜ ከሰኞ ነሃሴ 25 እስከ ማክሰኞ 26/2018 ዓ.ም የጨረታ ሰነድ መግዣ ጊዜ ከሰኞ ነሃሴ 25 እስከ ማክሰኞ 26/2018 ዓ.ም የጨረታ ዕቃዎች መገኛ ቦታ አይሲሲ መጋዘን የጨረታ ሰነድ መሸጫ ቦታ ዩኒሴፍ አይሲሲ መጋዘን የጨረታ ሰነድ መመለሻ የመጨረሻ ጊዜ ሃሙስ ነሀሴ
ዩኒሴፍ ኢትዮጵያ ያገለገሉ የእንጨት ፓሌቶች በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/7d545204-0143-43b2-b866-50caa3dedb19/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: PMO-NCB-G-0006-2019-PUR Object of Procurement: LOT 63 ለ2ኛ
Prime Minister Office: LOT 63 ለ2ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የትምህርት ቁሳቁስ ግዥን ይመለከታል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ministry of Foreign Affairs: ኮለኛ750ml ጥራቱን እና ደረጃዉን የጠበቀ ለVIP አገልግሎ የሚዉል
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/64f9d8ee-60c0-4e89-9aa0-15560c355584/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Forestry Development: NEW REQUSTION FOR TABLE/FOR SECRETARY IMPORT STANDARD/
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/dceaeadd-de82-4882-bf99-b8771370cafe/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Forestry Development: New Requisition For File Cabinet
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6bb753d6-b03a-4e8c-b198-b9f875b12c4e/open Lot Information
Grand Renaissance Dam Coordination Project Office: Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/27c1d664-f83d-4b54-9a7b-109ff77e6cf7/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Forestry Development፡ Procurement of Car Rent Water Boti
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a4e8b415-2e8f-4544-b19b-979740332b89/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Forestry Development፡ Procurement of Tyre
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/24208a16-49c3-45d4-a3f5-b24074911d66/open Lot Information
Ministry of Water and Energy፡ Procurement of Toner
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c3af1607-ad85-42e6-98f7-09d8dbdea941/open Lot Information
Ministry of Water and Energy፡ Procurement of Cleaning Supplies
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d7e35edb-f28f-4528-a711-c0426e05bfd6/open Lot Information
Kobo and PAPDA Invite Local NGOs to Participate in a Two-day Training and Co-design Workshop on the Kobo Toolbox AI-Enabled Form Builder in Addis Ababa, Tentatively Scheduled for April 9-10, 2026.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) Call to Training Participant Kobo, in collaboration with the Partnership for Pastoralists Development Association (PAPDA), is